directory
2013 Ag Mechanics Show Results
Feb 22, 2013 | 686 views | 0 0 comments | 5 5 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Class 3:

1st place – Wyatt Daughtry – Bee Country Kids

2nd place – Sara Munos – Pettus FFA

Class 4:

1st place – M. Quintana & J. Ramirez – Beeville FFA

2nd place – Richard Gomez – Pettus FFA

3rd place – Adrian Castaaneda – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

Division 2 Winner: Goat Box by Maverick Quintana & Jose Ramirez – Beeville FFA

Class 6:

1st place – C. Gonzales & J. Grayson – Pettus FFA

2nd place – Luis Valencia – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

3rd place – Jonathan Maurer – Pettus FFA

4th place – Ryan Martinez – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

5th place – J. Fuentes & N. Hughes – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

6th place – Jeffrey Ortiz – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

Division 3 Winner: BBQ Pit/Smoker on a trailer by Colby Gonzales & John Grayson – Pettus FFA

Class 8:

1st place – Peyton Rogers – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

2nd place – K. Jostes & T. Moore – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

3rd place – Clay Brown – Pettus FFA

4th place – Michael Rutkowski – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

5th place – Q. Alsobrook, N. Coester & R. Flores – Pettus FFA

Division 4 Winner: Shooting Bench by Peyton Rogers – ST FFA

Class 9:

1st place – Aaron Lanier – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

2nd place – Rebeka Colle – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

3rd place – Izac Garcia – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

4th place – Ryan Perez – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

5th place – Ryan Jiminez – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

5th place – Trenton Amador – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

6th place – Sal Soto – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

6th place – Ryan Tijerina – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

7th place – Alex Rocha – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

Class 10:

1st place - John Cirone – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

2nd place - Leslie Lopez – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

3rd place – Jonathan Gutierrez – Beeville FFA

4th place – Simon Perez – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

5th place - Jonathan Ramos – Beeville FFA

6th place – Ryan Lasko – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

7th place – David Reyna – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

8th place – Damian Toelken – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

Division 5 Winner: Wooden Lawn Chair by John Cirone – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

Class 11:

1st place – John Henshall – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

2nd place – Hayley Dickinson – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

3rd place – Joshua Garcia – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

4th place – Zachary Mortensen – Skidmore-Tynan FFA

Division 6 Winner: Tailgate Bench by John Henshall – Skidmore-Tynan FFA
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet