directory
Bee County Junior Livestock and Homemakers show results
Feb 15, 2013 | 987 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Class 1 Place 1 Steer - Trenton Dragon

Mark Dragon, Superior Auto, Bottom Line Services, Pawnee Youth Boosters

Class 1 Place 1 Lamb - Charli Perron

CC Buyers, Texas Industrial Engine, Ainsworth Trucking, Bottom Line Services, Industrial Pipe & Steel, Texas Industrial Engine

Class 1 Place 1 Rabbits - Alehiana Molina

Valero Three Rivers, Berry Contracting, Pawnee Youth Boosters

4-H Brownies Champion - Korrie Rader

CC Buyers, 101 Bar Ranch, Amigos, Polasek Farms

Fcs Quick Loaf Bread Champion - Jenna Salinas

Bids for Kids

Class 2 Place 1 Steer - Cinco Villarreal

Bids for Kids, Huie Farms

Class 2 Place 1 Lamb - Mckenzie Retzloff

CC Buyers, Inlaws & Outlaws

Class 2 Place 1 Hog - Hanna De Leon

Superior Auto, Valero Three Rivers, Amigos, Laney Holland, Stikmakers

Class 2 Place 1 Goat - Richard Gomez, III

Dr. Dunn 

Class 3 Place 1 Steer - Katriena Ables

J & P Services, Dr. Kim Koenig

Class 3 Place 1 Lamb - Sarah Mcfall

CC Buyers, John Durham, Stronghold Limited, Lady Ewes

4 H Baked Cookies Champion - Joe Cruz, Jr

Krause Ag Service, Pawnee Youth Boosters, Karnes County Livestock

FCS Bar Cookies Champion - Alexis Pelitire

Berry Contracting, Total Safety, Valero Three Rivers

Class 3 Place 1 Goat - Noah Gomez

Nick Arredondo

Class 5 Place 1 Hog - Ramon Martinez

Nicks Livestock Services, 101 Bar Ranches,

Chactaw Lease Services, Nick Arredondo, John Still Hammer, Polasek Farms

4-H Bar Cookies Champion - Kyle Jostes

Hilbert Persons, Pawnee Youth Boosters

FCS Salsa Champion - Jacob Raine

 Bids for Kids

Class 6 Place 1 Steer- Emily Head

Amigos, J & P Rameriz Services, Dr. Kim Koenig, Dr. Larakers

Class 6 Place 1 Hog - Megan Alaniz

Stikmakers

Class 9 Place 1 Hog - Dustin Diego Davis

Dr. Kim Koenig

Class 10 Place 1 Hog - Micah Davis

Valero Three Rivers, Davis & Foster, Pawnee Booster Club

4-H Yeast Products Champion - Jonathon Huser

Bids for Kids, Huie Farms

FCS Cookies Champion - Natalee Fox

South Texas Implement

Class 1 Place 2 Steer - Brady Campos

T & S Materials, Nick Arrendondo, Amigos, Karnes County Livestock

Class 1 Place 2 Lamb - Laikyn Lopez

Cc Buyers, Desert Ndt, Cold Creek Construction, Lady Ewes

Class 1 Place 2 Hog - Jolie Christi Ani Carrillo

Pawnee Booster Club

Class 1 Place 2 Goat - Travis Gomez

Texas Champion Bank

4-H Pound Cake Champion - Mackenzie Harvey

Todd Schendel, Kelly Mcneese, Colt & Lyndsey Campbell,

Pals Petroleum, June Beard, Pettus Oilfield,

Kenneth & Marylin Harvey, Stone Mineral Corp, Ok Lease Services, Stephen Ball, Maribo Oak Land Investments, Double Play Oil & Gas

FCS Canned Items Champion - Kassidy Rands

Berry Contracting

Class 2 Place 2 Lamb - Jessie Sabala

Cc Buyers, Bids For Kids, Lady Ewes

Class 2 Place 2 Hog - Danielle Puga

Bids For Kids, H.E.B

Class 2 Place 2 Goat- Carson Polasek

Bee Ag, Chactaw Lease Services, South Texas Implement, 101 Bar Ranch, Roger & Janie Garrett, Berry Contracting, Lady Ewes, Gasper Rice Resources, Nan Bailey, Carson Polasek, Hlvinka Equipment

Class 2 Place 2 Rabbit - Kolton Gage Lopez

Lady Ewes, Desert Ndt, Cc Buyers, Cold Creek Construction

Class 3 Place 2 Steer - Kyle Jostes

Bee Ag, Nueces Farm Center, South Texas Implement, Gulf Coast Farming Partners

Class 3 Place 2 Hog - Brandon Morris

Amigos, Jonathon Huser

Class 3 Place 2 Rabbit - Zachaus Rowe

Mary, Joel & James Larakers

Class 4 Place 2 Steer - Abigail Huie

Bauer & Bauer, South Texas Implements, Bee Ag, Dr Larakers

4-H Cornbread Champion - Laikyn Lopez

Cc Buyers

FCS 9x13 Cake In Pan Champion - Jacob Perez

Bids For Kids, Pawnee Youth Boosters

Class 4 Place 2 Hog - Jackson Bauer

Frontier Express, Huie Farms, Dr. Larakers, Bee Ag, Berry Contracting, Mr. & Mrs. Berthold, Stikmakers, Superior Auto

Class 4 Place 2 Goat - Anissa Gaitan

Bee Ag, Frontier Express, South Texas Implement, San Pat Coop

Class 5 Place 2 Lamb - Joely Haws

Cc Buyers, Bottom Line Services, Bids for Kids, Cold Creek Construction, Dr. Larakers, Valero Three Rivers, Lady Ewes, Big III Fencing, South Texas Custom Houses, Reagan Mortenson Family

Class 5 Place 2 Hog - Skylar Pelletier

Prosperity Bank, Pawnee Youth Boosters

Class 5 Place 2 Goat - Jette Polasek

Bee Ag, Choctaw Lease Services, South Texas Implement, 101 Bar Ranch, Berry Contracting, Roger & Janie Garett,

Karnes County Auction, Gasper Rice Resources, Hlvinka Equipment, Na N Bailey

Class 6 Place 2 Steer - Kelsey Doreck

South Texas Implement Co, Mengers & Sons Farms

Class 6 Place 2 Hog - Marisol Garza

Pargmann Family

Class 6 Place 2 Goat - Stephanie Garza

Amigos, Alamo Lumber Co

Class 7 Place 2 Hog - Wesley Sharp

Texas Industrial Engine, Bids For Kids

Class 7 Place 2 Goat - Joe Cruz, Jr

 2 C Bar Cattle Co, Krause Ag Services, Pawnee Youth Boosters, Stikmakers

Class 8 Place 2 Goat - Logen Schanen

Chactaw Lease Services

4-H Jams & Jellies Champion - Zachary Mortensen

Rice Plumbing

FCS Iced Layer Cake Champion - Annelise Mcrorey

Todd Schendel, Bauer & Bauer, Berthold Farms,

Coastal Bend Spine & Sports, Huie Farms

Class 9 Place 2 Hog - Bobby Gomez, Jr

Amigos, Mirella Davis, Stephen Ball Farm Bureau

Class 9 Place 2 Goat - Amy Berthold

Bee Ag, South Texas Implement, Bauer & Bauer,

Coastal Bend Spine & Sport, Hargrove Crop Insurance, Huie Farms

Class 10 Place 2 Hog - Lane Rothlisberger

Amigos, Todd Schendel

Class 1 Place 3 Lamb - Matthew Mcfall

Tom & Jane Partlow

Class 1 Place 3 Hog - George Trevino

Tk Warren Gate Services, Heb, Garcia Cattle Co

Class 1 Place 3 Goat - Jolene Rodriguez

Ray Welder Ranch

Class 1 Place 3 Broiler - Clayton Russell

Huie Farms, Bids For Kids

Class 2 Place 3 Hog - Savannah Dobson

Pawnee Youth Boosters,Aqua Microbics, Oynx Engineering,

Valero Three Rivers

Class 2 Place 3 Goat - Wyatt Scott

Shores Ag Air, Wylie Sprayers, Stephen Ball Farm Bureau,

Mengers & Sons

Class 3 Place 3 Steer - Thomas Ables

Todd Schendel

Class 3 Place 3 Lamb - Avery Haws

CC Buyers, Bids For Kids, 101 Bar Ranch, Dr. Larakers,

Valero Three Rivers, M & J Energy Group, Lady Ewes

Class 3 Place 3 Hog - Blake Olivares

CC Buyers, Lady Ewes

Class 3 Place 3 Goat - Derek Castillo

Aztec Chevrolet

Class 3 Place 3 Rabbits - Kailyn Martinez

Pawnee Youth Boosters, Superior Auto

Class 4 Place 3 Steer - Ella Jostes Hogue

Bee Ag, Edcot Gin, South Texas Implement

Class 4 Place 3 Hog - Alton Hensch

Aztec Chevrolet, Berry Contracting, Mccoys, Stikmakers

Class 5 Place 3 Hog - Amber Parsons

Bids For Kids, Pawnee Youth Boosters, Stikmakers

Class 5 Place 3 Goat - Andres Gaitan

Pioneer Express, South Texas Implement, Bee Ag, Holt

Class 6 Place 3 Goat - Dominic Orozco

Stikmakers

Class 7 Place 3 Hog - L C Hennig

Chactaw Lease Service

Class 7 Place 3 Goat - Dara Gomez

Ray Welder Ranch

Class 10 Place 3 Hog - Sara Munos

Pawnee Youth Boosters

4-H Hot Sauces Champion - Kaitlin Saenz

Aztec Chevrolet, Coastal Bend Spine & Sport, Trace Morrill

FCS Pound Cake Champion - Sarah Ortiz

Mr & Mrs Todd Schendel

Class 1 Place 4 Goat - Kayla Curry

Frontier Express, Larose Ranch, Inlaws & Outlaws, Cc Buyers,

Huie Farms, Dr. Larakers, Pawnee Youth Boosters, Stikmakers,

Lady Ewes, Bauer & Bauer, Berthold Farms,

Coastal Bend Sport & Spine

Class 2 Place 4 Steer - Jennifer Calderone

Bids For Kids

Class 2 Place 4 Goat - Haley Scott

101 Bar Ranch, Polasek Farms

Class 3 Place 4 Goat - Jessica Urquizo

CC Buyers, Industrial Pipe & Steel, Lady Ewes, Avery Haws,

Ariana Haws, Joely Haws, Charli Perron

Class 3 Place 4 Rabbits - Adrian Segovia

Stikmakers

Class 4 Place 4 Hog - Alyssa Bennett

Berry Contracting, Curves @Callallen, Ainsworth Trucking,

The Limousine Co,  Ainsworth Services, David & Lari Ainsworth,

Class 4 Place 4 Goat - Joshua Garcia

Monsanto, Edcot Gin, Menger & Sons Farms

Class 5 Place 4 Goat - Alex Johnson

Christus Spohn

Class 6 Place 4 Goat - Anthony Lee Olivarez

South Texas Implement, Huie Farms, 101 Bar Ranch,

Berthold Farms, Menger & Sons Farms, Lester Kissee, John Linney

Class 7 Place 4 Goat - Naomi Cristine Garza

Bids For Kids, Morris Livestock

Class 9 Place 4 Hog - Karlee Bernal

Aztec Chevrolet

Class 9 Place 4 Goat - Jose Munos

Inlaws & Outlaws, Pawnee Youth Boosters

Class 11 Place 4 Hog - Alyson Bennett

Ainsworth Trucking, Ainsworth Services, Curves @Calallen,

Berry Contracting, The Limousine Co, David & Lari Ainsworth

Class 1 Place 5 Rabbits - Barbara Mcclendon

Rabe Real Estate

Class 1 Place 5 Broilers –

Bids For Kids, Heb

Class 2 Place 5 Rabbits - Debra Wilder

San Pat Coop, Hargrove Insurance, Inlaws & Outlaws,

Menger & Sons Farms

Class 3 Place 5 Hog - Cierra Martin

Aztec Chevrolet, Bauer & Bauer, Huie Farms, Stikmakers, Trace Morrill

Class 3 Place 5 Goat - Brandon Kovar

Berry Contracting, Universal Fire & Safety, Valero Three Rivers

4-H 9X13 Cake In Pan Champion - Quest Loya

Cc Buyers

Fcs Party Mix Champion - Nathaniel Vela

Pawnee Booster Club, Heb, Donnie Wallace

Class 3 Place 5 Rabbits - Wyatt Daughtry

Trace Morrill

Class 4 Place 5 Lamb - Seth Phillips

Cc Buyers, Inlaws & Outlaws, Lady Ewes

Class 4 Place 5 Goat - Michael Wayne Barnes, Iii

Pawnee Booster Club

Class 6 Place 5 Hog - Chesi Vial

Bids For Kids

Class 7 Place 5 Hog - Louis Younts

TK Gate Services

Class 8 Place 5 Hog - Abigail R Puga

Bids For Kids

Class 8 Place 5 Goat - Devon Ochoa

Pawnee Youth Boosters

Class 2 Place 6 Rabbits - Catherine Alford

Bids For Kids, Cc Buyers

Class 4 Place 6 Lamb - Savannah Sabala

CC Buyers, Inlaws & Outlaws, Lady Ewes

Class 7 Place 6 Goat - Leslie Lopez

Stikmakers

Class 8 Place 6 Hog - Catalina M Puga

 Bids For Kids

Class 9 Place 6 Goat - Dani Alvarado

Inlaws & Outlaws, Todd Schendel

Class 11 Place 6 Hog - Jaquelene Carrillo

Pawnee Youth Boosters

Class 1 Place 7 Hog - Kati Stroman

Bids For Kids, Bauer & Bauer, Cc Buyers, Inlaws & Outlaws

Class 1 Place 7 Goat - Joe Richard Rodriguez

Ray Welder Ranch

Class 1 Place 7 Rabbits - Kayla Rutkowski

Bids For Kids, Inlaws & Outlaws

4-H Quick Breads Champion - Carson Polasek

Nan Bailey, Rick & Donna Wallace

FCS Fruit Pie Champion - Vanessa Rojas

CC Buyres

Class 1 Place 7 Broilers - Klayton Alvarado

T & S Materials

Class 2 Place 7 Broilers - Lois Downing

Anytime Fitness, Huie Farms

Class 4 Place 7 Goat - Donovan Ochoa

Stikmakers, Trace Morrill

Class 6 Place 7 Lamb - Bianca Elaine Gomez

Amigos, The Pantry

Class 6 Place 7 Goat - Megan Gonzales

Bids For Kids, Inlaws, & Outlaws

Class 1 Place 8 Broilers - Jacqueline Hernandez

Younts Enterprises, TK Warren Gate Services

Class 2 Place 8 Rabbits - Izabela Molina

Valero Three Rivers, Pawnee Youth Boosters, Be Aed

Class 3 Place 8 Rabbits - Ellie Daughtry

Bids For Kids

Class 8 Place 8 Goat - Paul Wessels

Amigos, Inlaws & Outlaws

Class 1 Place 9 Broilers - Emma Downing

Bids For Kids, Huie Farms

Class 2 Place 9 Rabbits - Natalie Garcia

Bids For Kids

4-H Iced Layer Cake Champion - Gabriella Carrion

Delton Insurance, Inlaws & Outlaws, Hurrican Alley Water Parks

FCS Yeast Products Champion - William Logan

CC Buyers

Class 8 Place 9 Goat - Andrew Wessels

Bids For Kids

Class 2 Place 10 Broilers - Joseph Constante

Bids For Kids

Class 9 Place 11 Rabbits - Abby Levine

Bids For Kids, Superior Auto Sales

Class 2 Place 11 Broilers - Amanda M Vasquez

Inlaws & Outlaws, Lady Ewes, Aztec Chevrolet, Trace Morrill

Class 2 Place 12 Broilers - Bethany Keener

Inlaws & Outlaws, Todd Schendel, Lady Ewes 

Class 2 Place 13 Broilers - Brian Shaw

Stikmakers, Aztec Chevrolet, Pawnee Booster Club, Antyime Fitness, Lc Hennig
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet