directory
Roger E. Sides Honor Roll
Apr 14, 2011 | 751 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Roger E. Sides Elementary

Roger E. Sides Elementary School students earning all A’s for Semester 2, Cycle 1 were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade - Aricela Aguero, Madison Busselman, Carli Casarez, Denae Garcia, Joshua Henke, Trenton Janysek, Michaela Kunschik, Marisol Martinez, Antonio Mendoza, Graciella Mendoza, Lathaniel Mendoza, Krystina Mika, Gabriella Moya, David Nunez, Olivia Ramirez, Jaiden Robinson, Elianna Rosales, Savannah Urrutia, Joseph Valdez, Sydney Wiatrek and Shaylan Wright.

Second grade - Jadyn Brassell, Braden Brown, Alexa Carbajal, Liliana Cavazos, Jentri Cornelius, Ella Cummings, Fredrick Currie, Michael Estrada, Madison Franke, Brooke Gisler, Joe Gonzales, Scout Hodges, Kelsey Janysek, Lillie Jonas, Micheal Kroll, Christopher Lopez, Addison McMinn, Kylee Rodriguez, Andrew Torres and Ryland Wieding.

Third grade - Tracy Cochran, Brittany Kelley, Kaitlyn Luna and Madyson Wiatrek.

Fourth grade - Riley Allen, Alicia Deluna, Summer Diaz, Matthew Espinoza, Aileen Krause, Mary Faith Manzanal, Megan Martinez, Justus Ramirez, Ashley Reyes, Kiera Robinson and Robert Sczepanik.

Fifth grade - Daynii Barrera, Marina Bianchi, Kase Clark, Mackenzi Ferguson, Abigail Franke, Brent Gisler, Acie Jauer, Kendall Kelley, Samantha Kroll, Kason Moczygemba, Ashley Petersen, Jayson Reyes, Jenny Stewart, Demetrius Washington and Camryn Wiatrek.

Roger E. Sides Elementary School students earning all A’s and B’s for Semester 2, Cycle 1 were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade - Marissa Aguilar, Connor Brown, Martin Cantu, Cody Cochran, Lena Cox, Alfredo De Los Santos, Rhianna Foley, Alexandra Gonzalez, Gabriel Gutierrez, Gavin Herrera, Acacia Hopkins, Reagan Johnson, Emma Kelley, Maci Laedeke, Chastaine Leal, Jamie Pacheco, Davilyn Rodriguez, Shelby Sczepanik, Stephanie Serna, Isabella Solis, Aaron Soliz, Sonny Soliz and Kayden Wishert.

Second grade - Emelio Aguero, Damian-Jesse Hernandez, Lindsey Jonas, Max Klein, Victoria Kotzur, Kylie McDonald, Taylor Mika, Madylin Moczygemba, Alicia Osuna, Ambrose Patton, Leticia Peralez, Elias Ramirez, Bianca Reyes, Kayla Roberts, Cayla Robinson, Elija Rodriguez-Garza, John Rutkowski and Gilberto Salas.

Third grade - Adriana Barrientez, Luis Bautista, Chance Chesser, Madison Clubb, Luke Doreck, Kamden Dziuk, Gavin East, Madeleine Franke, Drudarian Garcia, Casey Gilley, Jace Gonzales, Devyn Johnson, Maxwell Koliba, Kayce Mayes, Dylan Medina, Estrella Ortiz, Alex Pacheco, Rianna Pacheco, Lee Ramirez, Cami Rodriguez, Brooklyn Rosales, Alexis Serenil, Adonis Shular and Kasey Swize.

Fourth grade - Serenity Alaniz, Taylor Atkinson, Megan Bailey, Kayla Barrientez, Emily Cochran, Danielle Cox, Eleah De La Garza, Justin Dragon, Isaiah Enriquez, Shelby Fuentes, D’Lila Gonzales, Lily Gotthardt, Zachary Guzman, Jared Helms, Cheyenne Hons, Jayden Lopez, Michael Ochoa, Dylan Pacheco, Stephanie Pacheco, Megan Palmer, Melody Pardo, Abigail Pogue, Tobias Ramirez, Korynna Renteria, Hannah Rhodes, Scott Robinson, Steel Rosales, Meranda Segura, Alexis Sonka, Domingo Tobar, Alyssa Trevino and Maximus Trevino.

Fifth grade - Bryan Alvear, Renae Beck, Hunter Boelter, Hannah Chesser, Synnamon Felan, Cole Huser, Tanner Kelley, Haleigh Kunschik, Trace Labus, Channing Leal, Sabrina Martinez, Jonathan Mendez, Gilberto Mendoza, Dylan Nichols, Ernest Pacheco, Brandon Pedroza, Mitchell Rees, Daniel Roberts, Colby Robinson, Luis Rojas, Robert Schmidt, Kyara Segura, Christin Shular, Chastity Torres and Kiley Wieding.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet