directory
Honor Roll
May 14, 2014 | 36 views | 0 0 comments | 3 3 recommendations | email to a friend | print
First Baptist Church School

First Baptist Church School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Aiden Coffeen, Waylon Colle, Charles Henderson, Austin Icenogle, Jacob Montez, Alex Sixsmith, E.J. Villarreal, Briley Wilson

Second grade – Paul Looney, Lila McFall, Gavin Ochoa, Colton Troell

Third Grade – Emilie Briseno, Ethan Downes, Amy Elliott, Alicia Garcia, Caleb McMullen, Kody Rian, Kaitlyn Salinas

Fourth grade – Kayla Gutierrez, Nate Sixsmith, Unique Taylor

Fifth grade – Caleb Elliott

Sixth grade – Kaylee Sixsmith

Skidmore-Tynan Elementary

Skidmore-Tynan Elementary School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Arriana Aleman, Mia Briseno, Chloe Franco, Huston Hesseltine, Kaylee Hill, Lane Minor, Alexis Moron, Chase Schanen, Jose Tovar, Abbey Varnon, Yesenia Aguilar, Mikayla Cascarano, Wyatt Clark, Swayd Dockens, Jannessa Healy, Maddie Perez, Alejandro Rivas, Jenna Vasquez, Annabelle Albaugh, CJ Arellano, Dylan Clark, Alex Gomez, Mailey Hardin, Kylee Haws, Peyton Moore, Daylynn Moore, Micah Nealm Mason Nelson and Tres Tamez.

Second grade — Gunner Belcher, Trey Canales, Taegan Cochran, Kaydence Menchaca, Cisco Solis, Kase Baird, Cash Blount, Jasmine Padron, Kaliana Vasquez, Matthew Wolfgang, Hayden Gamel, Sun Hongo, Emily Martinez and Alyssa Salazar.

Third grade — William Albaugh, Elijah Calderon, Makaelah Favre, Juliana Briseno, Josh Hessler, Ella Nelson, Riley Chandler, Marina Lopez, Isaiah Medellin and Estevan Medrano.

Fourth grade — Zadeious Garcia, Eddika Hernandez, Erica Hinojosa, Aidan Massengill, Samuel Trejo, Keegan Westmoreland, Savannah Lopez, Delmer Magyer, Edward Ryan Allison, Chaselyn Cochran, Jacob Dougherty and Conner Salinas.

Fifth grade — Abigail Albaugh, Madison Leal, Eleanor Allard, Hailey Clark, Autumn Gonzales, Brittany Hinojosa, Elijah Licerio, Carson Polasek, Kimberly Munson, Clayton Scotten and Jasmine Terry.

Skidmore-Tynan Junior High

Skidmore-Tynan Junior High School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Sixth grade — Alyson Bennett, Avea Gonzales, Madison Gonzalez-Voris, Esequiel “Tres” Ortiz, Taylor Pena and Gavin Torres.

Seventh grade — Perry Born, Madeline Dougherty, Marilysa Estrada, Gabriel Guajardo, Alyssa Hinojosa, Matthew Nelson, Kayla Rutkowski, Tyler Salinas, Benjamin Shelton and Tiffani Trevino.

Eighth grade — Connor Allard, Shivani Gandhi, Peyton Lakso, Timothy Leafty, Kiera Metz, Stephanie Munson, Mary Scott, Mireyna Solis, Catrina Soto and Kennon Wishert.

Pettus Secondary

Pettus Secondary School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Sixth grade — Ryan Nail.

Seventh grade — Brianna Wilson.

Ninth grade — Kirstee Dunlap.

Tenth grade — Hana Kruger, Briana Moses and Ross Staples.

Eleventh grade — Ramiro Flores.

Twelfth grade — C.J. Cruz, Madeleine Garza, Lane Kruger and Katie Sisk.

A.C. Jones High School

A.C. Jones High School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Freshmen — Allison Cano, Roslyn Holland, Addika Martin, Matthew Mayer, Christina Perez, Natalie Rivas, Keely Taylor and Abigail Traylor.

Sophomores — Grace Balledos, Crystal Hargrove and Claryssa Luera.

Juniors — Lindsey Lawson, Ashley Olivarez and Alicia Valdez.

Seniors — Andy Dang, Elizabeth Del Bosque, Sarah Draper, Marriah Menchaca, Desiree Rivas, Lorenzo Serno, Tyler Stewart and Kennedy Trevino.

Pawnee ISD

Pawnee School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Benjamin Arriola, Annabelle Briones, Carroll Hunter, Zachary Castillo, Fernando Martinez, Osvaldo Martinez, Ramiro Tapia, Audrey Velasquez and Gabriella Villanueva.

Second grade — Marisol Aguero, Klay Bearden, Blake Braun, Ayden Coronado, Gabriella Farias, Mollie Hesseltine, Jerick Padilla and David Richardson.

Fourth grade — Noelia Camacho.

Fifth grade — Ana Duenes, Alejandro Gonzales, Lianna Ureste and Ashleigh Vires.

Seventh grade — Lauren Cruz.

Pettus Elementary School

Pettus Elementary School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Ainsley Brinkkoeter, Ariyanna Constante, Samuel Lee, Ella Maddox, Adriana Ramirez and Anna Stafford.

Second grade — Seth Guajardo, Jocelyn Reyna, Lauren Salinas and Elias Timbs.

Third grade — None

Fourth grade — None

Fifth grade — Soledad Cuellar, Aidan DelBosque and Haley Lee.

St. Philip’s Episcopal School

St. Philip’s students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Keiryn Gibson, Lee Olivares, Kelly San Miguel and Matthew Stillman.

Second grade — Robert Hensch, Theresa Hernandez, Lane Jerkins and Devyn Rios.

Fourth grade — Nathaniel Johnson and Lucas Olivares.

Sixth grade — Danae Moreno.

R.A. Hall Elementary

R.A. Hall Elementary School students earning all A’s for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Third grade — Jackson Hughes, Caleigh Martin, Israel Garcia, Amara Rodriguez and Alisynn Morin.

Fourth grade — Lana Garcia, Megan DelBosque, Lucas Ortiz, Colby Rader, Joshua Torres, Chasey Olgesby, Elijah Flores, Ty Hernandez, Tara Young, Roxana Samudio, Davynn Cruz, Yaneli Aguilar, Jessica McDonald and Michelle Olvera.

Thomas Jefferson Intermediate

Thomas Jefferson Intermediate School students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Fifth grade — Mary Alice Alba, Shyanne Alvarado, Maria Bastida, Jackson Bauer, Marianna Carrizales, Lauren Cortez, Sarina Cruz, Madeline De Leon, Victoria Espinoza, Allie Estrada, Kaylee Hernandez, Riley Huie, Aubrey Johnson, Garet Luke, Cierra Martin, Julian Martinez, Ryan J. Martinez, Sean Morrison, Abigail Nichols, Angelo Rangel, Chandler Rix, Heaven Sanchez, Ray Serrano Casandra Soto, Adrian Vasquez and Martelo Villarreal.

Sixth grade — Alena Aguilar, Caleb Allen, Shyanne Bailey, Jose M. Cano, Sydni Chaney, Erin Countryman, Kiara Davis, Jon Dominguez, Alisha Flores, Isabella Flores, Kailyn Garcia, Reynaldo Garcia, Tori Garza, Alexander Glenn, Marie Howard, Danielle Layug, Kyndall Maisel, Chesnie Mayo, Eliza Meineke, Kylie Mora, Isabella Moreno, Jamie Nail, Rayanna Perez, Ryan Rands, Esteban Reyna, Demisha Rosas, Gracie Sparks and Melonie Thomas.

FMC Elementary

FMC Elementary students earning all A’s for the fifth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Fabian Perez, Aubrey Perez, Aleah Gomez, Victoria Gobel, Landon Lukezic, Keyona Robinson, Danyella Byars, Joe Anthony Garza, Kaitlin Medina, Xavier Rodriguez, Nathan Ramirez, Frankie Cantu, Brandi Cash, Jaiden Gonzales, Malahni Hackney, Onie Lopez, Liliana Martinez, Maddox Perales, Hayden Smock, Zade Cerda, Jacob Cisneros, Cee Cee Dembo-Guerra, Selene Galvan, Thomas James, Texas Ballew, Erik Fira, Sasha Morgan, Cyrianna Serrano Elijah Countryman, Justin Flores, Shay Gomez, Eliana Gonzalez, Daniel Goza-Gonzales, Jose Guzman, Ava Quintero, Rihana Salinas, Ilianna Segovia, Ava Silverleaf, John Zamora, Kameron Chetney, Jacob Chavarria, Evelyn Guerra, James Propst, Grayson Luke, Valeria Perez, Jacob Herrera, Malachi Brooks Hoodye, Kyra Davis, Arnulfo Puga, Arissa Spicer, Evan Harmon, Tavi Hernandez, Isabella Menetti, Edwin Ramirez-Escoto, Kylie Shaw, David Trevino, Aubrey Vasquez, Abcde Cantu, Maricela Diaz, Shelby Gutierrez, Devin Hinojosa, Kree Lockhart, Noah Meza, Jaylyn Montoya, Dillon Noel, Christopher Perez, Eli Rodriguez, Richelle Garcia, Roxy Homeyer, Jase Salazar, Peyton Torres, Brandon Arteaga, Beau Auzston, Natalee Filler, Gabriel Garcia, Jasper Garcia, Cayleigh Mayo, Abigail Medellin and Jayden Parsons.

Second grade — Wilder Gaines, Ricky Garza, Lily Montez, Danielle Gonzales, Austin Keller, Bennett Martinez, Zeke Carrizales, John Madrigal, Alyssa Rychman, Brooklynn Villanueva, Kassandra Trevino, Matthew Munoz, Ciarah Rodriguez, Rylee Fox,Vanessa Mendez, Ismael Rea, Calixto Sarmiento, Ryan Espinoza, Emmanuel Liserio, Kaitlyn Sauceda, Priscilla Arredondo, Alexei Carrasco, Roslynn Ramirez, Heidi Wood, Joshua Arroyos, Izaiah Watson, Landon Briones, Juliana Cano, Aaron Cruz, Samantha Ibarra, Kyla Kelley, Cody Mata, Luke Morrison, Lainey Cline, Jason Servantes, Clara Roznovsky, Jonica Villarreal, Julianna Sifuentes, Kendra Longoria, Kolt Saenz, Adalisa Clark, Aleena Soto, Elijah Hall, Elijah Sustaita and Jasmine Lira.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet