directory
Graduates of CBC
May 21, 2009 | 2811 views | 0 0 comments | 15 15 recommendations | email to a friend | print
More than 250 students graduated from Coastal Bend College on Friday.

Graduates who live in Beeville, Pawnee, Pettus, Tuleta, Berclair and Skidmore include:

Beeville

Francisco E. Abila of Beeville, Associate in Arts; Kristin N. Garcia of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Meaghan Jeanne Icenogle of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Alberta Nicole Isaac of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Aimee Christine Martin of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Kim Kuretsch McCool of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Rosemarie Perez of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Kristie Ann Puentes of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Blanca M. Sanchez of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Delia G. Villarreal of Beeville, Associate in Arts

Zina Urrea Alaniz of Beeville, Associate in Arts in Teaching

Patricia Morales of Beeville, Associate in Arts in Teaching with high honors

Ana Alicia A. Salinas of Beeville, Associate in Arts in Teaching with honors

Roel G. Banda of Beeville, Associate in Science

Alexandria Chamberlain of Beeville, Associate in Science

Michael Anthony Constante of Beeville, Associate in Science

Megan R. Diaz of Beeville, Associate in Science

Robert Forbeck of Beeville Associate in Science with highest honors

Christopher D. Garcia of Beeville, Associate in Science, Associate in Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Christal Gonzales of Beeville, Associate in Science

Lisa Alena Gonzalez of Beeville, Associate in Science with honors

Jessica Hackney of Beeville, Associate in Science

Taylor Blayne Hayden of Beeville, Associate in Science

Stephanie Lea Herring of Beeville, Associate in Science

Kristine Nichole Horton of Beeville, Associate in Science

Krysta M. Hynes of Beeville, Associate in Science

Jamie Icenogle of Beeville, Associate in Science

Madelyn Juranek of Beeville, Associate in Science

Michael Anthony Liles of Beeville, Associate in Science

Bryan Lee Martinez of Beeville, Associate in Science

Jason S. McCaffrey of Beeville, Associate in Science

Charlotte D. O’Brien of Beeville, Associate in Science with high honors

Abigail O. Owunna of Beeville, Associate in Science with honors

Rogelio Perez of Beeville, Associate in Science

Alma Castillo Ramirez of Beeville Associate in Science

Marissa Ramirez of Beeville Associate in Science

Elizabeth Trejo Robertson of Beeville, Associate in Science

Wyatt Saenz of Beeville, Associate in Science

John Lambert Schumann Jr. of Beeville, Associate in Science

Bonita Shaha of Beeville, Associate in Science

Nicholas Y. Silvas of Beeville, Associate in Science

Ricardo Torres of Beeville, Associate in Science

Dymphna Celeste Trejo of Beeville, Associate in Science

Jayde Lylah Rose Varga of Beeville, Associate in Science with highest honors

Nichole A. Villegas of Beeville, Associate in Science

Sarah Ann Weischwill of Beeville, Associate in Science

Stacie Yanta of Beeville, Associate in Science

Amberlee E. Banta of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Accounting

Sarah Loring-Chapa of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Accounting, Associate in Applied Science in General Office Management with honors

Rolando G. Diaz of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Computer Information Technology Web Design

Dwayne F. Fannin of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Computer Information Technology Web Design

Shawn E. Avery of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Karly Michelle Beazer of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Dental Hygiene with high honors

Mary Claire Gray of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Jaclyn E. Landa of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Dental Hygiene with honors

Kristen Renee Orozco of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Kellie Danette Turley of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Dental Hygiene

Steven Allen of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Justin Blair Johnson of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Chowan Mayo II of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Bandon J. Smart of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Drafting and Design

Michele Wilkerson of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Andrew A. Baca of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Law Enforcement

Jarod A. Bleibdrey of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Law Enforcement, Law Enforcement Enhanced Mastery Crime Scene Investigation Certificate, Law Enforcement Enhanced Mastery Correctional Science Certificate

Shannon Elaine Hunt of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Nursing

Leticia Margarita Morón of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Nursing

Tara Lynn Wilkerson of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Nursing

Lauren Natho Heard of Beeville Associate in Applied Science in Office Automation Technology Medical Coding Specialization

Ashley Marie Hernandez of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Office Automation Technology Medical Coding Specialization, Health Information Technology Coding Specialist Certificate

Leslie Ann Carrasco of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Robert William Danmier of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Juan A. DeLeon of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Kristan Garza of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Marla Yvette Gomez of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

James S. Perez of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Raul Puga of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Joel Sidonio of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Kirkby Nathan Townsend of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Radiologic Technology

Raymond Y. Molina Sr. of Beeville, Associate in Applied Science in Welding Technology

Elizabeth Aguirre of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Rachel Yvette Ballew of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Marcel B. Cuellar of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Jessica L. Duran of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Betty Martinez of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Margaret A. McKinney of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Stacy Morgan of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Marlena Morin of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Kristen Morton of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Megan Nance of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Ana-Alyse Olivares of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Carlos A. Ramirez of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Allison Smith of Beeville, Cosmetology Certificate

Tiffany Nicole Haskin of Beeville, Cosmetology Student Instructor Certificate

Sean Garcia of Beeville, Drafting and Design Certificate

Shawn Hester of Beeville, Drafting and Design Certificate

Stephen Perez of Beeville, Drafting and Design Certificate

William G. Dale of Beeville, Oil and Gas Technology Certificate

Kayla L. Epperson of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Raelynn Garza of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Felicia-Ana V. Gonzalez of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Heather Anne Guzman of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Joan Martinez of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Sara Neill of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Peggy Rivers of Beeville, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Raymond T. Molina of Beeville, Welding Technology Certificate

Gerardo L. Barboza of Beeville, Basic Welding Technology Certificate

Isaac Gonzales of Beeville, Basic Welding Technology Certificate

Raymond Ybanez Molina of Beeville, Basic Welding Technology Certificate

Ricky Moreland of Beeville, Basic Welding Technology Certificate

Arrgumero Puga Jr. of Beeville, Basic Welding Technology Certificate

Hugh Schubert of Beeville, Basic Welding Technology Certificate

Jimmy Joe Arguijo of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Julian James Caballero of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Thomas Camacho of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Ross P. Crawford of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Corey Fish of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Jamie Gonzales of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Daniel A. Guerrero of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Daniel Juranek of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Jennifer Ann Lenard of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Alejandro Longoria III of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Aaron Lusk of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Dustin Ryan McCabe of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Roberto Morales of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Ryan Morin of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Jace D. Rothlisberger of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Eliazar E. Segovia of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Thomas Duane Smith Jr. of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Justin Subia of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Clayton Tindol of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Ryan Vasquez of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Genaro Vidaure of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Jo Zamora of Beeville, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Berclair

Kimberley Rae Dominguez of Berclair, Associate in Science

Pawnee

Kayla Janel Franke of Pawnee, Associate in Arts with honors

Raquel S. Villarreal of Pawnee, Associate in Applied Science in Nursing with honors

Pettus

Kathryn Bradford Filbin of Pettus, Associate in Science with high honors

Joshua B. Secord of Pettus, Asssociate in Applied Science in Drafting and Design with high honors

Skidmore

Joan Rene Lopez of Skidmore, Associate in Arts in Teaching

Guadalupe Valdez of Skidmore, Associate in Applied Science in Early Development and Education

Javier Casarez of Skidmore, Associate in Applied Science in Electronic Servicing, Electronic Servicing Computer Support Technician

Stephen Longoria of Skidmore, Associate in Applied Science in Electronic Servicing with honors

Tuleta

Joe Constante Jr. of Tuleta, Associate in Science

Christopher Troy Stark of Tuleta, Basic Welding Skills Certificate

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet