directory
Honor Rolls
Mar 05, 2010 | 969 views | 0 0 comments | 7 7 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

TJES students earning all A’s for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Shy Anne Alvarado, Jake Arroyos, Joseph Ayala, Alyssa Carrasco, Devin Castillo, Erynn Cuevas, Harley Deal, Tori Espinoza, Audrey Garcia, Serena Garza, Diego Guerrero, Janeth Loredo, Julian Martinez, Corie McCaffrey, Amidy Moreno, Crystal Portillo, Alejandro Quiroz, Jennifer Rodriguez, Mya Rodriguez, Jacob Schmidt, Ariyah Smith, Casandra Soto, A.J. Velasquez, Devin Villarreal and Clayton Wishert.

Second grade — Gabriella Amador, Kiara Davis, Joe Flores, Tori Garza, Rayne Henry, Aliya Jones, Paul Pint, Casey Rodriguez, Brenden Silverleaf, Charles Stewart, Devin Tapia, Jacob Tondre and Naomi Villegas.

Third grade — Christopher Aguilar, Anesa Gonzales, Phillip Gutierrez and Reva Salazar.

Fourth grade — Emily Carmona, Thad Draper, Alexus Garza, Joe Guzman, Robert Schmidt and Isaiah Tapia.

Fifth grade — Macario Alvarado, Brittany Arredondo, Zoie Born, Mark Carabajal, Brieana Casarez, Allison Gamez, Justin Garcia, Raymond Hurtado, Kalie Jones, Brittani Lucio, Briana Perez, Natalie Rivas, Heaven Rodriguez and Valerie Salazar.

FMC Elementary

FMC Elementary students earning all A’s for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Eleanor Allard, Serina Arizmendez, Nathan Baggio, Elias Bridge, Jasmine Campos, Marianna Carrizales, Mya Estrada, Natalie Garcia, Eliana Godinez, Leroy Gonzales, Antonia Gonzalez, Kaylah Guerrero, Allison Hauser, Kalee Kroen, Aaliyah Liserio, Diego Martinez, Ryan Martinez, Trinity Martinez, Jacob Olivarez, Adrianna Perez, Ryan Pfahler, Jason Ramos, Rochelle Rosas, Sarah Suniga, Adrian Vasquez, Gia Vela, Camryn Villarreal and Hailey Ybanez.

Second grade – Shyanne Bailey, Seth Bazan, Jade Delbosque, Jon Dominguez, Jacob Ferland-Hardwick, Elena Garcia, Marianna Garza, Lainee Moses, Athena Steed, Nathania Steed and Gavin Torres.

Third grade – Makayla Aguirre, Destiny Cano, Cayla Dominguez, Jessica Horalek, Connor Hughes, Riana Perez, Azalea Salazar and Kristy Villarreal.

Fourth grade – Connor Allard, Hadyn Kroen and Faith Schanfish.

Fifth grade – Jena Bauer, Anasty Garcia, Allison Hodge, Roslyn Holland, Victoria Mercado, Faith Sanchez, Lauren Schanfish and Kolton Wright.

Skidmore-Tynan Elementary School

Skidmore-Tynan Elementary School students earning all A’s for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Alison Alford, Sage Bowman, Hailey Clark, Alexia Colmenero, Savanah Crawley, Isaick Estrada, Shannon Gabbert, Savannah Garcia, Syber Garcia, Carly Haggard, Quest Loya, Aniesa Medrano, Carson Polasek, Savannah Sabala, Jasmine Terry, Savannah Toelken and Anna Zavala.

Second grade — Brandon Aguilar, Alyson Bennett, Avea Gonzales, Nathaniel Gonzales, Madison Gonzalez, Callie Jernigan, Ryan Massengill, Felix Sebastian Menchaca, John Olivarez, Taylor Pena, Donovan Perez, Logen Schanen, Ayana Vasquez and Caleb Vickery.

Third grade — Alyssa Arroyo, Samuel Benavidez, Matthew Carnes, Enrique Colmenero, Madeline Dougherty, Bryan Gonzalez, Bethany Keener, Stephen Moreno, Matthew Nelson, Elizabeth Olivarez, Kayla Rutkowski, Jesse Sabala, Tyler Salinas, Cole Terry and Daniel Tyrone.

Fourth grade — Katriena Ables, MacKenzie Clark, Marina DeLeon, Michelle Flores, Samuel Flores, Timothy Leafty, Jarel McFadden, Alyssa Olivarez, McKayla Rocha, Kaitlin Saenz, Mary-Katherine Scott, Catrina Soto, Melanie Wolf and Kennon Wishert.

Fifth grade — Grace Calvert, Jonathan Carrillo, Vincent Flores, DeeAndrea Hinojosa, Cullen Hughes, Dylan Merritt, Felicia Ortiz, Randi Pace, Jette Polasek, Cassie Reyna, Hunter Saenz and Kylie Wallace.

R.A. Hall Elementary School

R.A Hall Elementary School students earning all A’s for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Brianna Olivarez, Sarina Cruz, Isaac Gomez, Lukas Moreno, Catalina Puga, Saul Salazar, Jadelynn Alvarez, Vanessa Cisneros, Allie Estrada, Faith Gobel, Savanna Martinez, Dylan Garcia, Amber Muller, Abigail Nichols, Christopher Pipkin, Mia Sellers, Ray Serrano, Martelo Villarreal, Angelo Rangel, Jaelynne Ruiz and Maggie Martinez.

Second grade — Richard Cantu, Gabriel Carranco, Kailyn Garcia, Kylie Mora, Kacey Russell, Isabella Florez, Joshua Garza, Chesnie Mayo, Vivian Cabrera, Sydni Chaney, Ryan Rands, Gracie Sparks, Daya Todd, Alisha Flores, Matthew Gomez, Zachary Gonzales and Jazmin Salazar.

Third grade — Anakin Franco, Drake Moya, Tiffani Trevino, Madison Arthur, Alyssa Escamilla and Lauro Garcia.

Fourth grade — Cameron Arthur, Cynthia Cisneros, Jasmin Clark, Kaleb Maguire, Zachary Moreno, Jacob Olivares, Sarah Peacock, Julisa Castillo, Debbie Lopez, Kaelyn Pilgrim and Marin Tijerina.

Fifth grade — Rebecca Gibson, Lucas Salazar, Claudia Carranco, Jacob Castro, Colton Elliott and Kyle Villarreal.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet