directory
Honor Rolls
Jun 09, 2010 | 820 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Skidmore-Tynan Junior High

Skidmore-Tynan Junior High students earning all A’s for the sixth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Sixth grade — Sarah Colle, Gabriella Gonzalez-Voris, Melanie Martinez and Wyatt Scott.

Seventh grade — Alyssa Alanis, Rebekah Colle, Kyle Gabbert, Kathryn Krebs, David Reyna, Katheryn Sweetman and Debra Wilder.

Eighth grade — Reid Carrillo, Stevan DeLeon, Jake Ivie, Haley Scott and Nathaniel Serrano.

R.A. Hall Elementary School

R.A. Hall Elementary School students earning all A’s for the sixth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade — Gabriela Balderas, Amber Muller, Christopher Pipkin, Cassie Salinas, Ray Serrano, Abagail Nichols, Martelo Villarreal, Vanessa Cisneros, Sarina Cruz, Caleb Elliott, Isaac Gomez, Lukas Moreno,  Brianna Olivarez, Catalina Puga, Saul Salazar Jaelynne  Ruiz,  Angelo Rangel, Maggie Martinez, Faith Gobel, Allie Estrada, Savanna Martinez and  Allysah Sanchez.

Second grade — Richard Cantu, Kailyn Garcia, Kylie Mora, Kacey Russell, Chesnie Mayo, Matthew Gomez, Jazamin Salazar, Sydni Chaney, Ryan Rands, Gracie Sparks and Daya Todd.

Third grade — Madison Arthur, Alyssa Escamilla, Lauro Garcia, Johnny Villarreal, Anakin Franco, Drake Moya and Tiffani Trevino.

Fourth grade — Julisa Castillo, Debbie Lopez, Kaelyn Pilgrim, Marin Tijerina  Jose Viveros, Cameron Arthur, Cynthia Cisneros, Jasmin Clark, Kaleb Maguire, Zachary Moreno, Jacob Olivares, Sarah Peacock, Javi Martinez and Abagail Puga.

Fifth grade — Claudia Caranco, Colton Elliott, Kyle Villarreal, Allison Gonzales, Marcus Ybanez, Lucas Salazar, Nataleigh Maldonado, Mykayla Martinez and Mathew Luna.

FMC Elementary

FMC Elementary students earning all A’s for the sixth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Eleanor Allard, Serina Arizmendez, Nathan Baggio, Jasmine Campos, Marianna Carrizales, Mya Estrada, William Flores, Eddie Garcia, Natalie Garcia, Kayeleigha Garner, Eliana Godinez, Leroy Gonzales, Antonia Gonzalez, Kaylah Guerrero, Allison Hauser, Kalee Kroen, Mario Lira, Aaliyah Liserio, Jacob Olivarez, Adrianna Perez, Ryan Pfahler, Ariana Rodriguez, Roshelle Rosas, Sarah Suniga, Jacob Tovar, Adrian Vasquez, Gia Vela, Roxy Vela, Camryn Villarreal and Hailey Ybanez.

Second grade – Seth Bazan, Kaleb Briseno, Fabian Chavez, Jacob Ferland-Hardwick, Jade Delbosque, Jon Dominguez, Mari Garcia, Marianna Garza, Rey Montez, Lainee Moses, Angelica Puga and Athena Steed.

Third grade – Makayla Aguirre, Destiny Cano, Hanna Deleon, Zoe-Anne Dunlap, Haley Sharp, Mia Soliz and Jeremy Tousant.

Fourth grade – Connor Allard, Benjamin Barrera, Aubrey Guerra, Kelsey Gutierrez, Hadyn Kroen, Isabel Reyna, Maricela Rios, and Faith Schanfish.

Fifth grade – Jena Bauer, Ana Casas, Michaela Chavarria, Anasty Garcia, Jose Gonzalez, Marivel Gonzalez, Alison Hodge, Roslyn Holland, Victoria Mercado and Lauren Schanfish.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet