directory
2012 GHS Sports Banquet
May 30, 2012 | 253 views | 0 0 comments | 2 2 recommendations | email to a friend | print
O G. Copeland Award: athletes with highest ranking GPA: Tasha
Philips and Jake Henson
O G. Copeland Award: athletes with highest ranking GPA: Tasha Philips and Jake Henson
slideshow
The following athletes received the Most Valuable Player
Awards:Football/Offense: Tommy Williams; Defense: Jeremy
Pena; Cross Country: Sydney Morris; Volleyball: Kaitlyn
Bleier; Boys Basketball: Robert Haynes; Girls Basketball:
Jessiah Johnson: Girls Powerlifting: Allison Moron & Meghan
Truax; Boys Powerlifting: Austin Speed: Baseball: Colby
Schrade; softball: Kelsey Kocian & Michele Campbell; girls
tennis: Chardonnay Brown; Boys tennis: Ryder Billo; Girls
Golf: Amanda Cloessner: Boys Golf: Derik Satsky; Girls Track:
Ashtin Zamzow; Boys Track: Ryan Berger
The following athletes received the Most Valuable Player Awards:Football/Offense: Tommy Williams; Defense: Jeremy Pena; Cross Country: Sydney Morris; Volleyball: Kaitlyn Bleier; Boys Basketball: Robert Haynes; Girls Basketball: Jessiah Johnson: Girls Powerlifting: Allison Moron & Meghan Truax; Boys Powerlifting: Austin Speed: Baseball: Colby Schrade; softball: Kelsey Kocian & Michele Campbell; girls tennis: Chardonnay Brown; Boys tennis: Ryder Billo; Girls Golf: Amanda Cloessner: Boys Golf: Derik Satsky; Girls Track: Ashtin Zamzow; Boys Track: Ryan Berger
slideshow
Scholarship winners: Beth Henning, Troy Langlinais, Tyler
Flores, Connor Ressmann and Taylor Franke
Scholarship winners: Beth Henning, Troy Langlinais, Tyler Flores, Connor Ressmann and Taylor Franke
slideshow
The following athletes received the Fighting Heart Award:
Shown in no particular order: Football: Toy Langlinais &
Denton Ohrt; Cross County: Katie Alex; Volleybal: Ashtin
Zamzow: Boys Basketball: Derik Satsky; Girls Basketball: Emily
perez; Girls Powerlifting: Kaysi Neuvar; Boys Powerlifting:
Merle Grza; Baseball: Tyle Flores & Wesley Tramel; Softball:
Stormi Lutz & Lindsey: Gilrs Tennis: Shana Elliott; Boys
Tennis: Jonathan Wood; Girls Golf: Kayla Webel; Boys Golf:
Charles Wright; Girls Track: Kelsey Gruetzmacher & DeLayne
Styra; Boys Track: Troy Langlinais.
The following athletes received the Fighting Heart Award: Shown in no particular order: Football: Toy Langlinais & Denton Ohrt; Cross County: Katie Alex; Volleybal: Ashtin Zamzow: Boys Basketball: Derik Satsky; Girls Basketball: Emily perez; Girls Powerlifting: Kaysi Neuvar; Boys Powerlifting: Merle Grza; Baseball: Tyle Flores & Wesley Tramel; Softball: Stormi Lutz & Lindsey: Gilrs Tennis: Shana Elliott; Boys Tennis: Jonathan Wood; Girls Golf: Kayla Webel; Boys Golf: Charles Wright; Girls Track: Kelsey Gruetzmacher & DeLayne Styra; Boys Track: Troy Langlinais.
slideshow
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet