directory
Karnes City Wins 3 of 4 Divisions at KCJH Relays
Apr 07, 2011 | 278 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
7th Girls Results:



Shot Put: Dee’Sha Sular, 1st; Miah Jalufka, 3rd; Amanda Chesser, 4th

Long Jump: Kassidy Dziuk, 2nd; Anastacia Estrada, 3rd

Triple Jump: Kassidy Dziuk, 1st; Jordan Garcez, 3rd

Discus: Amanda Chesser, 6th

2400 M Run: Alexis May, 2nd; Emily Valdez, 4th

400 M Relay: Anastacia Estrada, Emily Valdez, Elena Valdez, Kassidy Dziuk, 3rd

800 M Run: Jordan Garcez, 1st; Demi Lopez, 4th

100 M Hurdles: Kendra Pacheco, 4th

100 M Dash: Kassidy Dziuk, 1st; Anastacia Estrada, 3rd

800 M Relay: Shyanne Ramirez, Elena Valdez, Destynee Reyna, Dee’Sha Shular, 2nd

400 M Dash: Shyanne Ramirez, 2nd; Aubree Tostado, 6th

300 M Hurdles: Kendra Pacheco, 3rd; Dee’Sha Shular, 6th

200 M Dash: Kassidy Dziuk, 1st; Elena Valdez, 4th

1600 M Run: Jordan Garcez, 1st; Demi Lopez, 2nd

1600 M Relay: Emily Valdez, Jordan Garcez, Destynee Reyna, Shyanne Ramirez, 3rd

1ST PLACE OVERALL



8th Girls Results:



High Jump: Haleigh Warlick and Clara Gotthardt, tie 6th

Discus: Kelsey Labus, 2nd

Shot Put: Caley Jackson, 3rd; Daryn Hernandez, 5th

Triple Jump: Morgan Kelley, 3rd

2400 M Run: Kristina Sauceda, 1st; Desarae Ramirez, 2nd; Jade Gonzales, 4th

400 M Relay: Morgan Kelley, Miranda Leal, Caley Jackson, JuliAnn Chesser, 6th

800 M Run: Clara Gotthardt, 2nd; Desarae Ramirez, 3rd

100 M Hurdles: Daryn Ramirez, 4th

100 M Dash: JuliAnn Chesser, 1st

800 M Relay: Caley Jackson, Kristina Sauceda, Morgan Kelley, Daryn Hernandez, 3rd

400 M Dash: Clara Gotthardt, 6th

300 M Hurdles: Daryn Hernandez, 4th; Seande Goodhue, 6th

1600 M Run: Kristina Sauceda, 1st; JuliAnn Chesser, 2nd; Maddie Walter, 3rd

1600 M Relay: Morgan Kelley, Miranda Leal, Deserae Ramirez, Clara Gotthardt, 4th

2ND PLACE OVERALL



7th Boys Results:



Shot Put: Nick Casanova, 5th; Matt Henderson, 6th

High Jump: Peter Baldaramos, 1st; Ty Burson, 4th

Long Jump: Justice Cano, 3rd

Triple Jump: Cameron Cerny, 2nd; Justice Cano, 3rd; Rhett Kelley, 6th

2400 M Run: Tomas Perales, 2nd

400 M Relay: Rhett Kelley, Justice Cano, Gerald Soliz, Cameron Cerny, 2nd

800 M Run: Ty Burson, 1st; Gerald Soliz, 6th

110 M Hurdles: Peter Baldaramos, 6th

100 M Dash: Gerald Soliz, 5th; Ty Burson, 6th

800 M Relay: Rhett Kelley, Justice Cano, Nick Casanova, Cameron Cerny, 2nd

300 M Hurdles: Nick Casanova, 4th; Peter Baldaramos, 6th

200 M Dash: Cameron Cerny, 1st; Justice Cano, 2nd

1600 M Run: Tomas Perales, 4th

1600 M Relay: Rhett Kelley, Nick Casanova, Blake Janysek, Peter Baldaramos, 2nd

1ST PLACE OVERALL



8th Boys Results:



Shot Put: Chayse Leal, 1st; Ronnie Kinney, 3rd; Trent Enriquez, 6th

Triple Jump: Paul Kinney, 2nd; Dylan Wright, 4th; Randy Flores, 5th

Discus: Trent Enriquez, 2nd; Chayse Leal, 3rd

Long Jump: Paul Kinney, 2nd; Dylan Wright, 5th

High Jump: Andrew Aguero, 2nd

2400 M Run: Robert Morin, 1st; Tim Garcia, 2nd; Brandin Harrin, 3rd

400 M Relay: Randy Flores, Andrew Aguero, Chris Brambilla, Paul Kinney, 1st

800 M Run: Coleman Williams, 2nd; Brandin Harrin, 6th

110 M Hurdles: Dylan Wright, 2nd; Jacob Janysek, 4th

100 M Dash: Aaron Rodriguez, 3rn

800 M Relay: Chris Brambilla, Andrew Aguero, Dylan Wright, Paul Kinney, 1st

400 M Dash: Aaron Rodriguez, 1st; Coleman Williams, 3rd

300 M Hurdles: Dylan Wright, 4th; Jacob Janysek, 6th

200 M Dash: Chris Brambilla, 3rd; Randy Flores, 5th

1600 M Run: Robert Morin, 1st; Tim Garcia, 2nd; Eric Stewart, 3rd

1600 M Relay: Randy Flores, Andrew Aguero, Robert Morin, Paul Kinney, 3rd

1ST PLACE OVERALL
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet