directory
KCISD First Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Nov 10, 2011 | 1133 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Roger E. Sides Elementary

Roger E. Sides Elementary students earning All A’s for the first nine weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Robyn Beck, Isabella Breckenridge, Anaheim Brosig, Reagan Chesser, Christopher Cordaway, Landri Cornelius, Elizabeth De La Garza, Gavin Garcia, Dylon Gatica, Marshall Homeyer, Riley Huser, Tiffany Janecek, Trevor Johnson, James Lover, Jenise Martinez, Mikhaela Martinez, Kaslyn Moczygemba, Amber Morin, Beau Nelson, Jermanii Salas, Hannah Wozniak

Second grade – Denae Garcia, Joshua Henke, Marisol Martinez, Lathaniel Mendoza, Jaiden Robinson, Joseph Smith, Sonny Soliz, Sydney Wiatrek, Kayden Wishert, Shaylan Wright

Third grade – Jentri Cornelius, Ella Cummings, Fredrick Currie, Madison Franke, Kelsey Manysek, Lillie Jonas, Addison McMinn, Ryland Wieding

Fourth grade – Brittany Kelley, Kaitlyn Luna, Noah Sullivan

Fifth grade – Riley Allen, Alicia Deluna, Lily Gotthardt, Zachary Guzman, Aileen Krause, Mary Faith Manzanal, Megan Martinez, Justus Ramirez, Ashley Reyes, Kiera Robinson, Taylor Voelkel

Roger E. Sides Elementary students earning A/B’s for the first nine weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Chelsea Alva, Sommer Aubry, Andrew Baker, Justin Barrientez, Daemon Bond, Kayden Butler, Jaylin Cantu, Jeralyn Carion, Leyla Cox, Nico De Soto, Owen Espinoza, Bianca Gonzales, Jazmine Hernandez, Liliana-Marie Hernandez, Fabian Janysek, Derek Lopez, Jose Lopez, Alicia Martinez, Reid Mills, Jewel Rossilli, Damia Segura, Makaylah Torres, Jacob Valdez, Trinity Weed

Second grade – Madison Busselman, Martin Cantu, Alfredo De Los Santos, Geovanni Gibson, Gavin Herrera, Acacia Hopkins, Trenton Janysek, Michaela Kunschik, Maci Laedeke, Chastaine Leal, Antonio Mendoza, Gabriella Moya, Jamie Pacheco, Olivia Ramirez, Elianna Rosales, Jaden Serenil, Angela Sullivan, Jaydon Urrutia, Savannah Urrutia, Joseph Valdez

Third grade – Jadyn Brassell, Braden Brown, Lauren Burson, Alexa Carbajal, Liliana Cavazos, Michael Estrada, Sonnie Flores, Brooke Gisler, Joe Gonzales, Carolina Guerrero, Mason Hernandez, Scout Hodges, Lindsey Jonas, Max Klein, Michael Kroll, Christopher Lopez, Destany Lucio, Kylie McDonald, Taylor Mika, Madylin Moczygemba, Alicia Osuna, Ambrose Patton, Leticia Peralez, Krayton Reyes, Cayla Robinson, Kylee Rodriguez, Mireya Rosas, Gilberto Salas, Jacob Schmidt, Julian Soliz, Andrew Torres

Fourth grade – Christopher Alva, Nathaniel Bourne, Arriana Cantu, Chance Chesser, Jasper Deluna, Madeleine Franke, Drudarian Garcia, Casey Gilley, Dylan Kotara, Kayce Mayes, Estrella Ortiz, Rianna Pacheco, Brooklyn Rosales, Alexis Serenil, Dallas Thompson, Madyson Wiatrek, Timothy Yanta

Fifth grade – Serenity Alaniz, Megan Bailey, Kayla Barrientez, Maryjane Barrientez, Emily Cochran, Danielle Cox, Eleah De La Garza, Brett Dermody, Summer Diaz, Isaiah Enriquez, Matthew Espinoza, Keegan Favors, Shelby Fuentes, D’lila Gonzales, Cheyenne Hons, Diamond Jones, Jayden Lopez, Dylan Pacheco, Melody Pardo, Abigail Pogue, Korynna Renteria, Steel Rosales, Jerricca Rossilli, Robert Sczepanik, Domingo Tobar, Alyssa Trevino, Maximus Trevino
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet