directory
FCISD Second Six Weeks Honor Roll
Dec 01, 2011 | 286 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Falls City High School

Falls City High School students earning Superior for the second six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Seventh grade — Emily Dzuik, Alexis Ehlers, Madison Jendrusch, Cole Ratliff, Cameron Wilson.

Eighth grade — Taylor Mabe.

Ninth grade — Bobby Barnard, Haleigh Blocker, Grace Dziuk, Madison Hartmann, Cody Houdmann, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Ryan Pawelek, Jennifer Pruski, Chloe Wilson, Courtney Witte.

Tenth grade — Alyssa Dziuk, Janathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek.

Eleventh grade — Morgan Burns, Dylan Cheatham, Reagan Ehlers, Tyler Elkins, Theresa Fenner, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Kayla Kotara, Katie Wiatrek, Katelyn Wilson.

Twelve grade — Ashleigh Blocker, Alysson Bluhm, Camari Crawford, Kristen Jendrusch, Wade Jimerson, Kendall Jurgajtis, Luke Kotara, Ashley Lyssy, Scott Lyssy, Tyler Wiatrek.

Falls City High School students earning all A’s for the second six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Seventh grade — Chance Cochran, Carson Glover, Quinton Hons, Rebekah Pawlek, Joshua Swierc, Zachary Swierc.

Eighth grade — Noah Barnard, Kaelan Cheatham, Hannah Lyssy, Alexis Sekula.

Ninth grade — Jeremiah Corey, Kayla Jendrusch, Madison Olinick, Kolton Pollok.

Tenth grade — Austen Camber, Taylor Dziuk, Chelsea Galvan, Taylor Moy, Quincey Olenick.

Eleventh grade — TIffany Dziuk, Caitlin Jendrusch, Katie Johnson, Jennifer Kotara, Shaw Moy, Cameron Soto.

Twelve grade — Brittany Dziuk, Lisa Hoffmann, Kaitlyn Jarzombek, Amber Pruski.

Falls City High School students named to the regluar honor roll for the second six weeks are:

Seventh grade — Collin Dziuk, Madison Dziuk, Hanna Foster, Dylan Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Joseph Meyer, Ryan Meyer, Rebecca Opeila, Santos Ramirez, Scott Wiatrek.

Eighth grade — Jake Dziuk, Shelby Elkins, Dayton Jaskinia, Conner Jendrusch, Jacob Pruski, Chase Ramsey, Addilina Rodriguez, Joseph Swierc, Nathanael Torres.

Ninth grade — Harlie Bronder, Kali Dragon, Jeffrey Hons, Rowdy Kowalik, William Stolle.

Tenth grade — Shianne Brysch, Joseph Hons, Devon Lyssy.

Eleventh grade — Travis Glover, Cody Jendrusch, Austin Lawrence, Phillip Lyssy, Katie Pollok, Kayla Purcell.

Twelve grade — Austin Custer.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet