directory
KCISD Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll
Jan 26, 2012 | 412 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Roger E. Sides Elementary

Roger E. Sides Elementary students earning All A’s for the second nine weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Robyn Beck, Isabella Breckenridge, Anaheim Brosig, Jeralyn Carrion, Reagan Chesser, Treyton Clark, Christopher Cordaway, Landri Cornelius, Nico DeSoto, Gavin Garcia, Dylon Gatica, Madison Gwosdz, Riley Huser, Tiffany Janecek, Trevor Johnson, Louis Kroll, James Lover, Jayden Loya, Alicia Martinez, Mikhaela Martinez, Kaslyn Moczygemba, Amber Morin, Jermanii Salas, Cheyanne Torres, Jacob Valdez, Hannah Wozniak

Second grade – Denae Garcia, Joshua Henke, Michaela Kunschik, Marisol Martinez, Antonio Mendoza, Gabriella Moya, Jaiden Robinson, Sonny Soliz, Savannah Urrutia, Joseph Valdez, Sydney Wiatrek, Kayden Wishert, Shaylan Wright.

Third grade – Braden Brown, Liliana Cavazos, Jentri Cornelius, Ella Cummings, Fredrick Currie, Michael Estrada, Madison Franke, Lillie Jonas, Michael Kroll, Christopher Lopez, Addison McMinn, Ambrose Patton, Kylee Rodriguez, Ryland Wieding.

Fourth grade – Brittany Kelley, Kaitlyn Luna, Alexis Serenil, Noah Sullivan, Madyson Wiatrek.

Fifth grade – Megan Bailey, Lily Gotthardt, Zachary Guzman, Mary Faith Manzanal, Justus Ramirez, Ashley Reyes, Kiera Robinson, Jerricca Rossilli, Robert Sczepanik, Alyssa Trevino, Taylor Voelkel.

Roger E. Sides Elementary students earning A/B’s for the second nine weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

First grade – Sincere Alaniz, Sommer Aubry, Andrew Baker, Anthony Baltazar, Daemon Bond, Lauren Bourne, Morris Brown, Drake Burrage, Kayden Butler, Jaylin Cantu, Leyla Cox, Elizabeth De La Garza, Andrick Douglas, Clayton Dove, Owen Espinoza, Shamus Feagin, Bianca Gonzales, Jazmine Hernandez, Liliana-Marie Hernandez, Marshall Homeyer, Fabian Janysek, Jarran Kotara, Derek Lopez, Jenise Martinez, Michaela McLean, Miracle Monsevais, Beau Nelson, Damia Segura, Trinity Weed

Second grade – Jacob Barrientez, Madison Busselman, Martin Cantu, Reece Clubb, Lena Cox, Ashlyn Dowell, Geovanni Gibson, Alexandra Gonzalez, Gavin Herrera, Acacia Hopkins, Trenton Janysek, Reagan Johnson, Maci Laedeke, Lathaniel Mendoza, Krystina Mika, Nicholas Perales, Jacob Polasek, Olivia Ramirez, Elianna Rosales, Shelby Sczepanik, Joseph Smith, Angela Sullivan, Jaydon Urrutia.

Third grade – Lauren Burson, Alexa Carbajal, Brooke Gisler, Joe Gonzales, Carolina Guerrero, Damian-Jesse Hernandez, Scout Hodges, Kelsey Janysek, Lindsey Jonas, Max Klein, Victoria Kotzur, Kylie McDonald, Taylor Mika, Madylin Moczygemba, Alicia Osuna, Marissa Pacheco, Leticia Peralez, Elias Ramriez, Bianca Reyes, Krayton Reyes, Cayla Robinson, Mireya Rosas, Gilberto Salas, Jacob Schmidt, Andrew Torres

Fourth grade – Arriana Cantu, Chance Chesser, Madison Clubb, Kamden Dziuk, Enrique Estrada, Madeleine Franke, Casey Gilley, Jace Gonzales, Dylan Kotara, Kayce Mayes, Olivia Monsevais, Shawn Morales, Estrella Ortiz, Rianna Pacheco, Lee Ramirez, Joshua Wilhelm, Timothy Yanta.

Fifth grade – Serenity Alaniz, Riley Allen, Taylor Atkinson, Megan Bailey, Kayla Barrientez, Maryjane Barrientez, Emily Cochran, Eleah De La Garza, Alicia DeLuna, Isaiah Enriquez, Matthew Espinoza, Keegan Favors, Shelby Fuentes, D’lila Gonzales, Jared Helms, Cheyenne Hons, Aileen Krause, Jayden Lopez, Megan Martinez, Melody Pardo, Abigail Pogue, Korynna Renteria, Steel Rosales, Meranda Segura, Maximus Trevino.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet