directory
FCISD Fourth Six Weeks Honor Roll
Mar 08, 2012 | 368 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Falls City High School

Falls City High School students earning Superior for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Seventh grade — Alexis Ehlers, Quinton Hons, Cole Ratliff.

Eighth grade — Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe, Alexis Sekula, Nathanael Torres.

Ninth grade — Haleigh Blocker, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Rowdy Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Ryan Pawelek, Kolton Pollok, Jennifer Pruski, Chloe Wilson.

Tenth grade — Alyssa Dziuk, Taylor Moy, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek.

Eleventh grade — Morgan Burns, Tiffany Dziuk, Reagan Ehlers, Tyler Elkins, Theresa Fenner, Cody Jendrusch, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Katie Johnson, Kayla Kotara, Phil Lyssy, Shaw Moy, Katie Pollok, Katie Wiatrek, Katelyn Wilson.

Twelve grade — Ashleigh Blocker, Alysson Bluhm, Wade Jimerson, Kendall Jurgajtis, Luke Kotara, Scott Lyssy, Tyler Wiatrek.

Falls City High School students earning all A’s for the fourth six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Seventh grade — Dylan Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Joey Meyer, Zach Swierc, Scott Wiatrek, Cameron Wilson, Emily Dzuik.

Eighth grade — Noah Barnard, Connor Dziuk, Abby Lubbock, Hannah Lyssy, Joseph Swierc.

Ninth grade — Bobby Barnard, Harlie Bronder, Grace Dzuik, Madison Hartmann, Cody Houdmann, Kayla Jendrusch, Madison Olinick, William Stolle, Courtney Witte.

Tenth grade — Shianne Brysch, Tyler Moore, Dylan Urbanczyk.

Eleventh grade — Dylan Cheatham, Jennifer Kotara, Kayla Purcell.

Twelve grade — Austin Custer, Brittany Dziuk, Kaitlyn Jarzombek, Amber Pruski.

Falls City High School students named to the regular honor roll for the fourth six weeks are:

Seventh grade — Chance Cochran, Madison Dziuk, Carson Glover, Rebecca Opiela, Rebekah Pawelek, Santos Ramirez, Josh Swierc, James Willis.

Eighth grade — Kaelan Cheatham, Jake Dziuk, Shelby Elkins, Dayton Jaskinia, Conner Jendrusch, Gabe Jimerson, Jacob Pruski.

Ninth grade — Jeremiah Corey, Kali Dragon.

Tenth grade — Austen Camber, Taylor Dziuk, Chelsea Galvan, Dean Gaskamp, Deven Lyssy, Kalin Sittler.

Eleventh grade — Travis Glover, Addison Jaskinia, Caitlin Jendrusch, Cameron Soto.

Twelve grade — Caroline Corey, Camari Crawford, Kristen Jendrusch.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet