directory
FCHS Honor Roll
Dec 12, 2013 | 15 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Falls City High School

Falls City High School students earning Superior for the second six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Seventh grade — Sean Wolf

Eighth grade — Theresa Bluhm, Hunter Kowalik, Garrett Lyssy, Kelsey Moczygemba, Kate West

Ninth grade — Alexis Ehlers, Cole Ratliff, Cameron Wilson

Tenth grade — Kaelan Cheatham, Shelby Elkins, Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe, Jacob Pruski, Alexis Sekula

Eleventh grade — Haleigh Blocker, Grace Dzuik, Kayla Jendrusch, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Ryan Pawelek, Kolton Pollok, Jennifer Pruski, Chloe Wilson, Courtney Witte

Twelve grade — Shianne Brysch, Alyssa Dziuk, Taylor Dziuk, Chelsea Galvan, Devon Lyssy, Taylor Moy, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Dylan Urbanczyk, Eric Wiatrek

Falls City High School students earning all A’s for the second six weeks were named to the honor roll. They are:

Seventh grade — Heather Hons

Eighth grade — Laramie Glover

Ninth grade — Madison Jendrusch, Joseph Meyer, James Willis

Tenth grade — Dayton Jaskinia, Conner Jendrusch, Hannah Lyssy, Amber Pawelek

Eleventh grade — Cody Houdmann, Madison Olinick, William Stolle

Twelve grade — Ashton Beers, Kendall Kanak, Tyler Moore

Falls City High School students named to the regular honor roll for the second six weeks are:

Seventh grade — Kevin Bronder, Cate Chaplin, Bella Dzuik, Dean Gaspard, Nikki Kowalik, MaClaye Mabe, Jarrett Pruski, Madison Sanchez, Maria Sanchez

Eighth grade — Trace Labus, Jace Maldonado, Dillion Moczygemba, Codey Polasek, Dakota Ramsey, Vivian Torres

Ninth grade — Madison Dziuk, Carson Glover, Dylan Hons, Quinton Hons, Rebecca Opiela, Megan Simmons, Zach Swierc

Tenth grade — Conner Dziuk Sydney Elkins, Amy Horton, Sara Moore

Eleventh grade — Alexa Chaplin, Jerry Corey, Madison Hartmann

Twelve grade — Austen Camber, Dean Gaskamp, Travis Opiela

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet