directory
Badgers earn All District honors
Jan 30, 2014 | 33 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
2013  Division II 15-2A---Football All-District Awards: Back row, from left, are Aaron Lopez, (Sr.),  Chayse Leal (Jr.), Dylan Wright (Jr.), Jacob Janysek (Jr.), Kolton Witte (Jr.) Front row, from let, are Elias Estrada (Jr.),  Paul Kinney (Jr.), Ronnie Kinney (Jr.), Robert Morin (Jr.)
2013 Division II 15-2A---Football All-District Awards: Back row, from left, are Aaron Lopez, (Sr.), Chayse Leal (Jr.), Dylan Wright (Jr.), Jacob Janysek (Jr.), Kolton Witte (Jr.) Front row, from let, are Elias Estrada (Jr.), Paul Kinney (Jr.), Ronnie Kinney (Jr.), Robert Morin (Jr.)
slideshow
2013 Academic All-District Football Team: Back row, from left, are Chayse Leal, Dylan Wright, Cib Braun, Jacob Janysek and Cameron Portwood. Front row, from left, are Wesley Lover, Blake Janysek, Ty Burson, Robert Morin
2013 Academic All-District Football Team: Back row, from left, are Chayse Leal, Dylan Wright, Cib Braun, Jacob Janysek and Cameron Portwood. Front row, from left, are Wesley Lover, Blake Janysek, Ty Burson, Robert Morin
slideshow
Karnes City Badgers were honored recently with 2013 Football All-District Selections:

OFFENSE

1st Team Running Back (unanimous)----Paul Kinney- Junior- Karnes City

2nd Team Offensive Line---Chayse Leal- Junior- Karnes City

2nd Team Quarterback Dylan Wright –Junior- Karnes City

Honorable Mention Offensive Line----Elias Estrada-Junior- Karnes City

Honorable Mention Fullback----Jacob Janysek-Junior-Karnes City

Honorable Mention Wide Receiver----Kolton Witte-Junior-Karnes City

DEFENSE

1st Team Defensive End---Chayse Leal- Junior- Karnes City

1st Team Inside Linebacker---Dylan Wright- Junior- Karnes City

1st team Secondary---Paul Kinney- Junior- Karnes City

2nd Team Defensive Tackle---Ronnie Kinney- Junior- Karnes City

2nd Team Secondary---Robert Morin- Junior- Karnes City

Honorable Mention Outside Linebacker----Jacob Janysek-Junior-Karnes City

Honorable Mention Defensive Tackle----Aaron Lo pez-Senior-Karnes City

ACADMEIC ALL-ALL DISTRICT

Jacob Janysek-Jr.

Robert Morin-Jr.

Cib Braun-Soph.

Dylan Wright-Jr.

Wes Lover-Jr.

Blake Janysek-Soph.

Ty Burson-Soph

Chayse Leal-Jr.

Cameron Portwood-Soph.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet