Contributed information

Falls City students earning Superior Honor Roll for the second semester are:

Seventh grade – Cayla Albers, Katelyn Bordovsky, Blake Braun, Hagen Hons, Kelsey Hons, Marilena Niedenberger, Lu Palmer, Camber Pipes, Alie Sanchez, Madelyn Sekula.

Eigth grade – Tindel Dziuk, Elisha Ermis, Curt Ratliff.

Freshmen – Beau Cheatham, Chance Krudwig, Mylee Soliz, Sydney Wiatrek. 

Sophomore – Kendell Lyssy, Kayee Mabe, Abbie McReynolds, Cayden Moy.

Junior – Kristi Bolf, Zoie Lyssy, Hunter Ryan.

Senior – Shanna Swierc, Sean Wolf

Falls City students earning “A” Honor Roll for the second semester are:

Seventh grade – Joely Haws, Mary Lyssy, Christian Moy, Braden Rich, Sami Saenz, Karlee Wuest, Kacey Zaiontz.

Eigth grade – Dalton Eaken, Peyton Ehrlich, Peyton Jurgajtis, Jules McReynolds, Katie Wiatrek.

Freshmen – Arden Gisler, Darrian Hons, Makayla Hons, Shelbi Moehrig, Sheldon Wolf.

Sophomore – Jacob Hofauer, Kristen Hons, Courtney Lyssy, Kelly Lyssy, Nadine Rapstine.

Junior – Sheeigh Blocker, Blake Davis, Katelyn Dziuk, Adam Lyssy.

Senior – Kevin Bronder, Hadley Burkett, Bella Dziuk, Heather Hons, Jarrett Pruski, Alexis Sonka, Allison Wiatrek.

Falls City students earning Honor Roll for the second semester are:

Seventh grade – Kash Brown, Laurel Camber, Chloe Cavalier, Layne Gisler, Klarisa Moehrig, Brayden Scott, Jacob Swierc, Hannah Thomas, Ashlan Thompson, Lukas Wiatrek.

Eighth grade – Caleb Cavalier, Hunter Crawford, Maddox Hartmann, Kiara Soto.

Freshmen – Grant Jendrusch, Brandon moczygemba, Wesley Molina, Jaxson Pipes, Cade Ratliff, Madi Ryan, Trey Saenz, JD Sartwelle, Carson West.

Sophomore – Alex Hofauer, Nathan Krudwig, Chance Ramsey.

Junior – Mattie Arrisola, McKade Hartmann, Ethan Hons, Hollie Hons, Brady Lyssy, Rachel McMurray, Kaylyn Pawelek, Cherie Riojas.

Senior – Shannon Beers, Blake Dygert, Megan Pollok, Colby Sekula, Amber Simmons, Ashlyn Villarreal.

Falls City students earning Superior Honor Roll for the sixth six weeks are:

First grade – Katelyn Dragon, Jarron Gordon, Hunter Tiemann, Kase Witte, Ainsley Yosko, Laila Crawford, Katerina Miller, Bo Pawelek.

Second grade – Heyden Hartman, Tanner Haws, Kenall Witte.

Third grade – Alina Kowalik, Isla Moy, Starling Palmer, Lane Yosko, Leah Sekula, Brodie Tiemann, Husdon Wadsworth, Joshua Wadsworth.

Fourth grade – Tyler Pawelek, Cooper Wilson, Cannon Adams, Kenley Wiatrek.

Fifth grade – Austin Bordovsky, Gloria Graham, Elizabeth Lee, Kaci Moczygemba, Alyssa Pawelek, Konrad Zwicke, Braylin Arms, Kennyn Cruz, McCrae Davidson, Trey Drumm, Riley Ehrlich, Gerick Orszulak, Laynie Ruple.

Sixth grade – Morgan Baird, Ansley Gates, Jayden Polasek.

Seventh grade – Kash Brown, Layne Gisler, Joely Haws, Hagen Hons, Kelsey Hons, Marilena Niedenberger, Lu Palmer, Allie Sanchez, Madelyn Sekula, Hannah Thomas, Kacey Zaiontz.

Eight grade – Tindel Dziuk, Peyton Ehrlich, Jules McReynolds, Curt Ratliff, Katie Wiatrek.

Freshmen – Beau Cheatham.

Sophomore – Courtney Lyssy, Cayden Moy.

Junior – Kristi Bolf, Zoie Lyssy, Hunter Ryan.

Senior – Brendon Arms, Jordan Dziuk, Bella Dziuk, Alexis Sonka, Sean Wolf.

Falls city students earning “A” Honor Roll for the sixth six weeks are:

First grade – Keller Howell, Austin Sprencel, Emma Ermis, Ainsley Kraus, Kenna Lyssy, Gavin Rapstine, Bonnie Tielke, Kurt Zwicke.

Second grade – Brantley Buratovich, Braxton Lake, Brooklyn Wiatrek, Kasey Wilson.

Third grade – Weston Felux, Audrey Pawelek, Samuel Lee, Gabriel Liska, Kayla Pawelek.

Fourth grade – Kadence Buratovich, Tanner Krawietz, Hadley Tielke, Addyson Berry, Brock Sartwelle.

Fifth grade – Keandra Johnson, Claire Laskowski, Harper Roberts, Brian Crews, Isabel Kowalik.

Sixth grade – Randall Zunker

Seventh grade – Katelyn Bordovsky, Blake Braun, Mary Lyssy, Camber Pipes, Brayden Scott, Ashlan Thompson, Lukas Wiatrek.

Eight grade – Elisha Ermis, Peyton Jurgajtis, Kiara Soto.

Freshmen – Makayla Hons, Chance Krudwig, Shelbi Moehrig, Mylee Soliz, Sydney Wiatrek, Sheldon Wolf.

Sophomore – Jacob Hofauer, Kendell Lyssy, Kaycee Mabe, Abbie McReynolds.

Junior – Sheleigh Blocker, Katelyn Dziuk, Cloey Hons, Lauren Lyssy, Rachel McMurray.

Senior – Kevin Bronder, Hadley Burkett, Blake Dygert, Dean Gaspard, Keyshawn Johnson, Megan Pollok, Colby Sekula, Amber Simmons, Ashlynn Villarreal, Allison Wiatrek.

Falls City students earning Honor Roll for the sixth six weeks are:

First grade – Tyler Albers, Julianna DeLaGarza, Landon Epperson, Kyleigh Tessman, Paislee Valadez, Mason Moy, Logan Scott.

Second grade – Eli Arenas Brandon Banda, Aiden Crowder, Gabriel Garcia, Seren Gisler, Troit Hosek, Kelson Lyssy, Kendall Witte, Kayla Zimmerman.

Third grade – Rylan Albert, Rhett Hart, Cameron Laskowski, Luke Morawietz, Kipton Wallace, Korbynn Riojas, Aleeha Zaiontz.

Fourth grade – Isabella Boelter, Samuel Eckols, Mason Real, Rylee Hons, Noah Riojas.

Fifth grade – Tianna Drumm, Summer Gawlik, Baylee Scott, Kailer Crawford, Haley Gordon, Avery Jendrzey, Walker Molina.

Sixth grade – Kashiya Johson, Jason Pawelek, Luke Riojas.

Seventh grade – Cayla Albers, Laurel Camber, Klarisa Moehrig, Christian Moy, Braden Rich, Sami Saenz, Jacob Swierc, Sawyer Thomas, Karlee Wuest.

Eight grade – Caleb Cavalier, Dalton Eaken, Maddox Hartmann.

Freshmen – Darrian Hons, Trenton Janysek, Grant Jendrusch, Brandon Moczygemba, Wesley Molina, Cade Ratliff, Madi Ryan.

Sophomore – Alex Hofauer, Kristen Hons, Kelly Lyssy, Nadine Rapstine.

Junior – Mattie Arrisola, Blake Davis, McKade Hartmann, Ethan Hons, Hollie Hons, Madison Hons, Adam Lyssy, Brady Lyssy, Cherie Riojas.

Senior – Shannon Beers, Corey Dziuk, Derrick Gonzalez, Nikki Kowalik, Jarrett Pruski, Shanna Swierc.