A&H Show releases homemaking winners list

From left, Madden Kuenstler, Callum Krnavek and Kaitlyn Carruth took home top places in the A&H Homemaking Show.

 

SINTON – For the 2020 San Patricio & Aransas Counties Agricutural & Homemakers Show it’s not all bout the animals.

The homemaker show featured crafts and lots of food.

Here’s a list of the 2020 A&H Homemakers Show winners.

Foods Division

Sweepstakes – Sydney Knox, Sinton FFA

Reserve Sweepstakes – Taylor Baker, Taft 4-H

Third High Food – Reece Ellis, San Pat 4-H Horse Club

Fourth High Food – Michaela Irwin, Taft

Fifth High Food – Khole Knox, San Pat 4-H Horse

Grades 3-6

Class 2 - Specialty Cookies

1st – Lilan Morin, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Bentley Eggert, Sinton FFA

3rd – Justin Atkinson, Rocking O 4-H

Class 3 - Altered Cake Mix Specialty Cookies

1st – Michelle Rogers, Rocking O 4-H

Class 5 - Bar Cookies

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Elaina Delgado, West Sinton 4-H 

Class 6 Muffins

1st – Khole Troup, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 9 – Candy

1st – Lauren Maiden, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Audrey Pullin, Taft 4-H

Class 10 – Creative Cake

1st – Kamryn Carvajal, Taft FFA

Class 12 - Specialty Cake

1st – Cameron Southern, Sinton FFA

2nd – Abigail Zarosky, Taft 4-H

3rd – M J Devine, Gregory-Portland 4H

Class 13 - Cinnamon Rolls

1st – Kaden Dreyer, Clover T 4-H

Class 14 – Sweet Yeast Bread

1st – Elaine Delgado, West Sinton 4-H

Class 15 - Whole Egg Vanilla Layer Cake

1st – Cameron Southern, Sinton FFA

2nd – McKenna Irwin, Taft 4-H

3rd – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 16 - Chocolate Layer Cake

1st –Bentley Eggert, Sinton FFA 

Class 17 – Fruit Pie

1st – Kase Knowlton, Clover T 4-H

Class 18 - Pecan Pie

1st – Reece Ellis, San Pat 4-H Horse Club

2nd – Cameron Southern, Sinton FFA

3rd – Audrey Pullin Taft 4-H

Class 19 - Pound Cake

1st – Khole Knox, San Pat 4-H Horse

2nd – Kaden Dreyer, Clover T 4-H

Class 20 – Yeast Bread

1st – Kaden Dreyer, Clover T 4-H

Class 21 - Yeast Dinner Rolls

1st – Audrie McDonald, Mathis 4-H

2nd – Audrey Pullin, Taft 4-H

Class 22 - Loaf Quick Bread

1st – Lilah Morin, Rocking O 4-H

Grade 7-8

Class 23 – Chocolate Chip Drop Cookies

1st – Braxley Brezina, Clover T 4-H

Class 24 - Specialty Cookies

1st – Kirsten Ayers, Blue Ribbon 4-H

2nd – Karlie Griffin, Wildcat 4-H

3rd— Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 25 - Altered Cake Mix specialty Cookies

1st – Brook Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 27 - Bar Cookies

1st – Mia Vigil, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Shaya Simmons, Mathis 4-H

Class 29 – Cupcakes

1st – Ava Mexrano, Mathis 4-H

2nd – Lilan Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

Class 30 – Cake Mix Specialty Cake

1st – Frank Gonzales II, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Jarret Williams, Wildcat 4-H

3rd – Ryder Harrison, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 31 – Candy

1st – Karlie Griffin, Wildcat 4-H

2nd – Shaya Simmons, Mathis 4-H

Class 33 – Creative Cookies

1st – Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Frank Gonzales II, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 34 - Specialty Cake

1st – Madden Kuenstler, Aransas Co. 4-H

2nd – Abigayle Davila, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Brilare Strempel, Clover T 4-H

Class 35 – Cinnamon Rolls

1st – Braxley Brezina, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Tracie McClellen, Odem FFA

Class 37 – Vanilla Layer Cake

1st – Ava Medrano, Mathis 4-H

Class 38 -Chocolate Layer Cake

1st – Ava Medrano, Mathis 4-H

2nd – Wade Southern, Sinton FFA

Class 39 - Fruit Pie

1st – Jolie Lankford, West Sinton, 4-H

Class 40 – Pecan Pie

1st – Kaylin Baker, Taft 4-H

2nd – Wade Southern, Sinton FFA

Class 41 - Pound Cake

1st – Gavin Castillo, San Pat 4-H Horse

Class 44- Loaf Quick Bread

1st – Kayden Ralls, Clover T 4-H

2nd – Braxley Brezina, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Karlie Griffin, Wildcat 4-H

Class 45 - Any Baked Sweet Bread

1st – Taylor Baker, Taft 4-H

Class 46 – Angel Food Cake

1st – Mariah Falcon, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Khole Troup, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Grades 9-12

Class 47 - Chocolate Chip Cookies

1st – Matthew Padilla, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Grace Kelly, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 48 - Specialty Cookies

1st – Allison Chavez, Taft FFA

2nd – Trinity O’Brien, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Seth Simmons, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 50 - Chocolate Brownies

1st – Brianna Ortiz, Taft FFA

2nd – Hunter Harrison, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 51 - Bar Cookies

1st – Caitlyn Byrne, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 52 - Muffins

1st – Gilliam Olvera, Gregory-Portland FFA

2nd – Camy Jones, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 53 – Cupcakes

1st – Kamryn Themis, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Nicole Gonzales, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – JennaThorn, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 54 – Altered Cake Mix Specialty Cake

1st – Trinity Grimes, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Nayeli Pardo, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Auroralyn Johnson, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 55 - Candy

1st – Joseph Simmons, Mathis 4-H

2nd – Andi Duncan, Taft 4-H

3rd – Ella Troup, Bluwe Ribbon 4-H

Class 56 – Creative Cake

1st – Isabella Duncan, Odem FCCLA

2nd – Jenna Howard, Gregory-Portland 4-H

3rd – Ciara Sambrano, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 57 – Creative Cookies

1st – Aiden Gonzales, Odem FFA

2nd – Isabella Duncan, Odem FCCLA

Class 58 - Specialty Cake

1st – Michaela Irwin, Taft 4-H

2nd –Ella Troup, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Taylor O’Brien, Clover T 4-H 

Class 59- Cinnamon Rolls

1st – Morgan Larson, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

3rd – Torri McClellen, Odem FFA

Class 60 – Sweet Yeast Roll

1st – Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

Class 61 - Whole Egg Vanilla Layer Cake

1st – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 62 - Chocolate Layer Cake

1st – Parker Seago, Blue ribbon 4-H

Class 63 - Fruit Pie

1st – Sydney Knox, Sinton FFA

2nd – Cricket Lopez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Lily Rodriguez, West Sinton 4-H

Class 64 - Pecan Pie

1st – Gabriella B. Gonzalez, Odem FFA

2nd – Emma Carr, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Justin Pullin, Taft 4-H

Class 65 – Pound Cake

1st – Anyssa Flores, Sinton FFA

2nd – Lily Rodriguez, West Sinton 4-H

3rd – Torri McClellen, Odem FFA

Class 66 - Yeast Bread

1st – Michaela Irwin, Taft 4-H

Class 67 - Loaf Quick Bread

1st – Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

2nd –Justin Pullin, Taft 4-H

Class 68 - Loaf Quick Bread

1st – Lily Rodriguez, West Sinton 4-H

2nd – Edward Trout, Aransas ass FCCLA

3rd – Lexiana >ongoria, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 69 - Any Baked Sweet Bread

1st – Lena Keese, Mathis 4-H

Class 70 - Angel Food Cake

1st – Morgan Larson, Rocking O 4-H

Handicraft Division

Sweepstakes – Jacqueline Gonce, Taft 4-H

Reserve Sweepstakes – Macy Brant, Taft FFA

3rd High Handicraft –Morgan Larson, Rocking O 4-H

4th High Handicraft –Kylee Powers, Taft 4-H

5th High Handicraft – Kaylin Baker, Taft 4-H

Grades 3-6

Class 1 – Fiber Art

1st – Elaina Delgado, West Sinton 4-H

Class 2 – Jewelry

1st – Elaina Delgado, West Sinton 4-H

Class 6 – Painted Ceramics

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 10 – Recyclable/Repurpose

1st – Sienna Goad, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Jordyn Baker, Taft 4-H

3rd – Brenna Becker Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 12 – Wreaths

1st – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas Co. 4-H

Class 15 – Decorated T-Shirt

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 16  - Home Accessories

1st – Sienna Goad, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas County 4-H

Class 17 - Non Stitched Fabric

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Grades 7-8

Class 19 - Fabric Art

1st – Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

2nd – Natalee Arismendez, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Oliver White, San Pat 4-H Horse

Class 20 - Jewelry

1st – Sofia Gonzales

2nd – Shaya Simmonsm, Mathis 4-H

Class 21- Decoupage

1st – Sofi a Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 22 - Wood Work

1st – Ellena Delafuente, Mathis FFA

Class 23 - Fabric Painting 

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 24 Painted Ceramics

1st – Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 25 -  Candle Making

1st -- Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 26 – Holiday Decorations

1st –Ellena Delafuente, Mathis FFA

Class 27 – Toys

1st – Champ Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Brennan Keese, Mathis 4-H

Class 28 – Recycle/Repurpose

1st – Kylee Powers, Taft 4-H

2nd – Ellena Delafuente, Mathis FFA

3rd – Madden Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

Class 29 - Bead Art

1st – Madison Peterek, Aransas County 4-H

Class 30 – Wreath

1st – Taylor Baker, Taft 4-H

2nd -- Champ Kuenstler, Aransas Co. 4-H

3rd – Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 31 -  Duct Tape Item

1st – Brilane Strempe, Clover T 4-H

2nd – Brooke Becker, Gregortland-Portland 4-H

Class 32 – Personal Accessories

1st – Sofia Gonzalez, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 33 – Decorated T-Shirt or Sweat Shirt

1st – Mia Vigil, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 34 - Home Accessories

1st – Timothy Rogers, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Ellena Delafuente, Mathis FFA

Class 35 - Non-Stitched Fabric Item

1st – Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 36 - Miscellaneous

1st – Kaylin Baker, Taft 4-H

Grades 9-12

Class 38 - Jewelry

1st – Sydney Stephenson, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Grace Kelly, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Isabella Martinez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 40 - Wood Work

1st – Morgan Larson, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Dpuglas Peters, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Matthew Cole, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 41 – Fabric Painting

1st – Aleena Roy, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Sabrina Moreno, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 43 - Candle Making

1st – Jimmy Cahill, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 44 - Holiday Decorations

1st – Jacqueline Gonce, Taft 4-H

2nd – Macy Brant, Taft FFA

Class 46 – Recycle/Repurpose 

1st – Macy Brant, Taft FFA

2nd – Jacqueline Gonce, Taft 4-H

3rd – Griselda Perez, Taft FFA

Class 47 – Wreaths

1st – Jacqueline Gonce, Taft 4-H

2nd – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Torri McClellen, Odem FFA

Class 49 – Personal Accessories

1st – Audrey Zavala, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 50 -  Decorated T Shirt

1st – Jacob Garcia, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 51 – Home Accessories

1st – Adrianna Valdez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Kalie Duke, Sinton High Homemaking

3rd – Savannah Correa, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 53 – Miscellaneous

1st – Krina Patel, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Clothing Division

Sweepstakes – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Reserve Sweepstakes – Alexis Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd High Clothing – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

4th High Clothing – Maddie Terhune, Rockport Heritage 4-H

5th High Clothing – Mia Vigil, Rocking O 4-H

Grades 3-6

Class 10 – Dress 

1st – Breanna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon -4H

Grades 7-8

Class 13 – Sleep & Lounging Wear

1st – Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

Class 14 – Skirts

1st – Mia Vigil, Rocking O 40H

Class 23 – Jumpers, Jumpsuits

1st – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Grades 9-12

Class 25 - Sleep & Lounging Wear

1st Anyssa Flores, Sinton FFA

Class 31 - Occasion Costumes

1st – Maddie Terhune, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Class 32 – Children Wear

1st – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 34 – Dress

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Aubree Bartee, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Bianca Perez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

 Textile Division 

Sweepstakes –Ashley Rosales, Aransas Pass FCCLA 

Reserve Sweepstakes - Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

3rd High Textile – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H 

4th High Textile – 

5th High Textile – 

Grades 3-6

Class 1 - Apron

1st – Scarlet White, San Pat 4-H Horse

Class 3 - Bed and Bath Linens

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 4 - Kitchen Accessories

1st – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas County 4-H

Class 8 -  Embroider & Crewel Pictures

1st – Elaina Delgado, West Sinton 4-H

Class 11 - Fabric Item

1st – Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 26 Recycled/Repurposed item

1st -- Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 27 – Miscellaneous 

1st – Juliette Hays, Ingleside 4-H

Grade 7-8

Class 28 – Aprons

1st – Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Lilah Burt San Pat 4-H Horse

3rd – Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 29 - Kitchen and Table Linens

1st – Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 30 - Bed and Bath Linens

1st –-Phillip Flores, Sinton FFA

2nd –Madison Peterek, Aransas County 4-H

Class 31 – Kitchen Accessories

1st – Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 32 - Personal Accessories

1st – Azlyn Molina, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Natalie Arismendez, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd –Alura Rangel, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 44 – Pillow

1st – Jayden Hays, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Abigayle Davila, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Azlyn Molina, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 51 - Quilt Machine Small

1st -- Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

Class 54 Miscellaneous

1st – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Grade 9-12

Class 55 – Apron

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Anyssa Flores, Sinton FFA

Class 56 – Kitchen and Table Linens

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Meagan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 57 – Bedroom and Bath Room Linens

1st -- Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

2nd -- Kaitlyn Carruth, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Maddie Terhune, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Class 58 – Kitchen Accessories

1st  – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 59 – Personal Accessories

1st – Ashley Rosales, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd –Bridget Cruz, Aransas Pass FCCLA

3rd – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Class 62 - Embroider& Crewel Pictures

1st – Alyssa Molina, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd – Anaih Mendez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 63 – Living Room Accessories

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 64 – Toys

1st – Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

2nd –Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Lily Marie Rodriguez, West Sinton 4-H

Class 70 – Holiday Decoration

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Meagan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 71 - Pillow

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Emma Ramsey, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Kaylee Thomas, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 72 - Quillow

1st – Meagan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 75 – Wall Hanging

1st - Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Jacqueline Lopez, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 78 – Quilt – Machine quilted small

1st - Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Kaitlyn Carruth, Aransas County 4-H

Class 79 - Quilt – Machine quilted, large

1st - Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Jennifer Garcia, Odem FFA

Class 81 - Recycled/Rpurposed

1st – Dominique Mireles, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd – Meagan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 82 – Miscellaneous

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Fine Arts Division

Sweepstakes – Katie Rogers, Sinton High Homemaking

Reserve Sweepstakes – Daisy Cerda, Sinton High Homemaking

3rd High Fine Arts Lindsey Castillo, Sinton High Homemaking

4th High Fine Arts – Kariane McMahon, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

5th High Fine Arts – Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

Grades 3-6

Class 1- Pencil Drawings, regular lead

1st – Tristen Dowless, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Bella McDonald, Mathis 4-H

3rd – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 2 - Pencil Drawings Colored

1st – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

2nd – Braden Peterek, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Marcus Phillips, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Class 3 - Ink

1st – Ryan Walker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 6 – Acrylic Painting

1st – Ryan Walker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd –Bella McDonald, Mathis 4-H

3rd – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas County 4-H

Class 7 - Oil Paintings

1st – Bella McDonald, Mathis 4-H

Class 10 Computer generated Art

1st – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 13 – Mixed Media

1st – Khloe Troup, Blue Ribbon 4-H’

2nd – Ryan Walker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

3rd – Marcus Phillips, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Grade 7-8

Class 16 - Pencil Drawing Lead

1st – Jennifer Boyles, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Amanda Pulido, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Greg Juarez, Aransas Pass Jr, High

Class 17 - Pencil Drawing colored

1st – Audisey Sanchez, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Katelyn Hagamon, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Garrett Bennett, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 18 – Ink

1st –Kristen Gifford, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 19 -  Chalk

1st – Aislynn Goree, Aransaas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Lenaiya Harris Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Greg Juarez, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 20 - Watercolor

1st – Traci McClennen, Odem FFA

2nd – Allura Rangel,  Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 21 - Acrylic

1st – Emma Ramsey, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

3rd – Kaitlyn Lippen, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 24 - Collage

1st – Shaya Simmons, Mathis 4-H

Class 25 - Computer generated Art

1st – Shaya Simmons, Matihs 4-H

2nd – Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 26 – Pottery

1st – Morgan Suggs, Taft 4-H

Class 27 - Paper Mache

1st – Amanda Pulido, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Leniya Harris, Aransas Pass Jr. High

3rd – Giancarlo Alvarado, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 2 - Mixed Media

1st – Amanda Pulido, Aransas Pass Jr. High

2nd – Frank Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

3rd – Leniya Harris, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Grade 9-12

Class 31 - Pencil Drawings (regular lead)

1st –Daisy Cerda, Sinton High Homemaking

2nd – Brittany Williams, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

3rd – Krina Patel, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 32 – Pencil Drawings Colored

1st – Lindsey Castillo, Sinton High Homemaking

2nd – Victoria Garza, Sinton High Homemaking

3rd – Preston Moore, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 33 – Ink

1st – Logan Simon, Sinton High Homemaking

2nd – Clarissa Hinojosa, Aransas Pass FCCLA

3rd – Kate Hillm Rockport Heritage 4-H

Class 34 – Pastel/Chalk

1st – Jolynn Gomez, Sinton High Homemaking

2nd – Calvin Vasquez, Sinton High Homemaking

3rd – Felix, Riley, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 35 – Watercolor Paintings

1st – Karianne McMahon, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Terra McClellen, Odem FFA

3rd – Viona Gonzales, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 36 – Acrylic Paintings

1st – Katie Rogers, Sinton High Homemaking 

2nd – Daisy Cerda, Sinton High Homemaking 

3rd – Sophia Jimenez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Class 37 – Oil Paintings

1st – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

2nd—Daisy Cerda, Sinton High Homemaking

Class 39 Collage

1st – Joseph Simmons, Mathis 4-H

2nd – Amanda Davila, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 43 – Mixed Media

1st – Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

2nd –Ella Troup, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Photography Division

Sweepstakes – Csllum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Reserve Sweepstakes – Madden Kunestler, Aransas County 4-H

3rd High Photography – Sami Gregory Taft 4-H

4th High Photography – Lauren Maiden, Gregory-Portland 4-H

5th High Photography – Sienna Goad, Aransas County 4-H

Grades 3-6

Class 1 - Animals –Animal Life Domestic Color

1st – Kase Knowlton, Clover T 4-H

2nd –Lauren Maiden, Gregory-Portland 4-H

3rd – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 2 – Animals-Animal Life Wildlife Color

1st – Sienna Goad, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Andric McDonald, Mathis 4-H

3rd – Joshua Robertson, Aransas Co. 4-H

Class 3 – Catch All - Color

1st – Justin Atkinson, Rocking O 4-H

2nd – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Gracie Gregory, Taft 4-H

Class 4 – Details & Marco - Color

1st – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4-H

2nd – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Gracie Gregory, Taft 4-H

Class 5 – Dominant Color – Color

1st – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4-H

2nd – Justin Atkinson, Rockinng O 4-H

3rd – Branden Peterek, Aransas County 4-H

Class 6 – Elements of Design - Color

1st – Elaina Delgado, West Sinton 4-H

2nd –Marcus Phillips, Rockport Heritage 4-H

3rd – Lauren Maiden, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 7 – Enhanced Color

1st – Joshua Robertson, Aransas County 4-H

Class 8 – Food - Color

1st – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

2nd – Audrey Pullin, Taft 4-H

3rd – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4H

Class 9 – Nature & Landscape - Color

1st – Sienna Goad, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Piper Pinkston, San Pat 4-H Horse

3rd – Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 10 – Motion/Action - Color

1st – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4-H

2nd – Kase Knowlton, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas County 4-H

Class 11 – People - Color

1st – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4-H

2nd – Sienna Goad, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Joshua Robertson, Aransas County 4-H

Class 12 – Plant/Flora - Color

1st – Sydnie Lopez, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Peylynne Keene, San Pat 4-H Horse

3rd – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4-H

Class14 – Travel & Place – Color

1st – Marcus Phillips, Rockport Heritage 4-H 

2nd – Piper Pinkston, San Pat 4-H Horse

3rd – Rylee Gregory, Taft 4-H

Class 15 – Black & White

1st – Lauren Maiden, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Joshua Robertson, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Sienbna Goad, Aransas County 4-h

Grades 7-8

Class 16 - Animals – Animal Life Domestic Color 

1st – Madden Kuerstler, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Brilane Strempel, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue ribbon 4-H

Class 17 – Animals – Animal Life Wildlife-color

1st – Kaitlyn Lippen, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Arbrie Espinoza, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 18 – Catch All – Color

1st – Kotton West , Clover T 4-H

2nd – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Colton Harrison Gregor-Portland 4-H

Class 19 – Details & Marco - Color 

1st.- Brooke Becker  Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

3rd – Maddden Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

Class 20 – Dominant Color - Color

1st – Rylee Paine, Sinton FFA

2nd – Kaitlynn Lippen, Gregory-Portland 4-H

3rd – Morgan Suggs, Taft 4-H

Class 21 – Element of Design – Color

1st – Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Madden Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

Class 22 – Enhanced Color - Color

1st – Aubrie Espinoza, Gregory-Portland 4-H

2nd – Kotton West, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Jayden Hays, Ingleside 4-H

Class 23 – Food – Color

1st – Bryce Fishbeck, West Sinton 4-H

2nd – Sami Gregory, Taft 4-H

3rd -- Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 24 – Nature & Landscape – Color

1st – Sami Gregory, Taft 4-H

2nd – Lilah Burt, West Sinton 4-H

3rd – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 25 – Motion/Action - Color

1st – Rylee Paine, Sinton FFA

2nd – Jolie Lankford, West Sinton 4-H

3rd – Sami Gregory, Taft 4-H

Class 26 – People - Color

1st – Jayden Hays, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Champ Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Kotton West, Clover T 4-H

Class 27 – Plant/Flora – Color

1st – Brenna Keese, Mathis 4-H

2nd – Champ Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

3rd – Abigayle Davila, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Class 28 – Sports – Color

1st – Jayden Hays, Ingleside 4-H

2nd – Kotton West, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Ryder Harrison, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Class 29 – Travel & Place – Color

1st – Champ Kuenstler, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Aubrie Espinoza, Gregory-Portland 4-H

3rd – Kaylin Baker, Taft 4-H

Class 30 – Black & White

1st – Sami Gregory, Taft 4-H

2nd – Halle Radford, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Alexia Rodriguez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Grades 9-12

Class 31 –Animals –Animal Life Domestic Color 

1st – Lillian Monreal, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd – Meagan Frerich Blue Ribbon 4-H

3rd – Katryn Edwards, Sinton FFA

Class 32  - Animals-Animal Life Wildlife Color

1st – Saydee Dement, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

2nd – Sydney Rapp, Taft FFA

3rd – Mason Fishbeck, West Sinton 4-H

Class 33 – Catch All - Color

1st – Anna Decker, Clover T 4-H

2nd – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

3rd –Gillian Olvera, Gregory-Portland FFA

Class 34 – Details & Marco - Color

1st – Parker Seago, Blue Ribbon 4-H

2nd – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

3rd – Sydney Rapp, Taft FFA

Class 35 –- Dominant Color - Color

1st – Caitlyn Sherman, Rockport Heritage 4-H

2nd – Robert Mendoza, Taft FFA

3rd – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 36 – Elements of Design - Color

1st – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

2nd – Mason Fishbeck, West Sinton 4-H

3rd – Kaitlyn Carruth, Aransas County 4-H

Class 37 – Enhanced – Color

1st – Sydney Rapp, Taft FFA

2nd – Anna Decker, Clover T 4-H

3rd – Paris Perez, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 38 – Food - Color

1st – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

2nd – Sydney Rapp, Taft FFA

3rd – Jozlyn Lopez, Taft FFA

Class 39 -Nature & Landscape – Color

1st – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

2nd -- Angelina Hernandez, Aransas Pass 

3rd – Emily Schultz, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 40 – Motion/Action - Color

1st – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

2nd – Mason fishbeck, West Sinton 4-H

3rd – Parker Seago, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Class 41 - People - Color 

1st – Avery Brundrett, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd – Sydney Rapp, Taft FFA

3rd – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Class 42 – Plant/Flora – Color

1st – Kariana Guajardo, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd –Bianca Vara, Taft FFA

3rd – Caitlyn Sherman, Rockport Heritage 4-H

Class 43 – Sports – Color

1st – Erika Hernandez, Aransas Pass FCCLA

2nd – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

3rd – Savannah Hollon, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Class 44 – Travel & Place – Color

1st – Megan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

2nd – Katryn Edwards, Sinton FFA

3rd – Makaila Goad, Aransas County 4-H

Class 45 - Black & White

1st – Kaitlyn Carruth, Aransas County 4-H

2nd – Callum Krnavek, Rockport Heritage 4-H

3rd – Kamerin Mendez, Taft FFA

Cotton Awards

Sofia Gonzales, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Jayden Hayes, Ingleside 4-H

Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

Madelynn Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Alexia Rodriguez. Blue Ribbon 4-H

Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Jennifer Garcia, Odem FFA

Kaitlyn Carruth, Aransas Co. 4-H

Lily Marie Rodriguez, West Sinton 4-H

Co-Best of Show Cotton

Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Meagan Frerich. Blue Ribbon 4-H

American Sewing Guild

Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Coastal Bend Quilt & Needlework Guild

Grades 3-5

Elaina Delgado, West Sinton 4-H

Brenna Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Grades 6-8

Brooke Becker, Gregory-Portland 4-H

Lilah Burt, San Pat 4-H Horse

Grades 9-12

Ashley Rosales, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

South Texas SEW-ciety

Krista Boscamp, West Sinton 4-H

Kaitlyn Carruth, Aransas County 4-H

Bridget Cruz, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Saydee Dement, Gregory Portland FCCLA

Alison Duncan, Ingleside 4-H

Meagan Frerich, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Jennifer Garcia, Odem FFA

Heavenly Harding, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Madelynne Hernandez, Blue Ribbon 4-H

Jacqueline Loepz, Aransas Paas FCCLA

Dominique Mircles, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Alyssa Molina, Aransas Pass FCCLA

Aslyn Molina, Aransas Pass Jr. High

Bianca Perez, Gregory-Portland FCCLA

Frankie Rodriguez, Gregory Portland FCCLA

Lily Marie Rodriguez, West Sinton 4-H

Kaylee Thomas, Gregory Portland FCCLA

Mia Vigil, Rocking O 4-H